HS hoops highlights & scores (2-20-18)

LEXINGTON, Ky. (WTVQ) – It was another thriller in the 43rd district as LCA took care of Lexington Catholic 53-52 to advance to the title game Friday night.

See highlights in the video plus check out scores from across the state below.

BOYS BASKETBALL

4th District

Play-in

Murray 36, Calloway Co. 26

7th District

Semifinal

Madisonville-North Hopkins 84, Dawson Springs 54

9th District

Semifinal

Apollo 61, Owensboro 58

11th District

Semifinal

Breckinridge Co. 61, Hancock Co. 52

Meade Co. 83, Frederick Fraize 34

12th District

Semifinal

Edmonson Co. 71, Whitesville Trinity 59

14th District

Semifinal

Bowling Green 76, South Warren 48

15th District

Semifinal

Monroe Co. 66, Allen Co.-Scottsville 49

18th District

Semifinal

LaRue Co. 77, Hart Co. 54

19th District

Semifinal

Bethlehem 59, Washington Co. 56

21st District

Semifinal

Lou. Fairdale 66, Lou. Holy Cross 51

26th District

Semifinal

Lou. Male 81, Lou. Collegiate 52

Lou. St. Xavier 68, Lou. Brown 36

27th District

Semifinal

Lou. Seneca 70, Lou. Waggener 66

Lou. Trinity 68, Lou. Atherton 41

28th District

Semifinal

Lou. Ballard 96, Lou. Ky. Country Day 55

Lou. Eastern 59, Lou. Christian Academy 49

29th District

Semifinal

Oldham Co. 83, Trimble Co. 46

30th District

Semifinal

Collins 76, Shelby Co. 53

32nd District

Semifinal

Walton-Verona 94, Williamstown 44

38th District

Semifinal

Harrison Co. 65, Nicholas Co. 39

39th District

Semifinal

Bracken Co. 65, St. Patrick 62

40th District

Semifinal

George Rogers Clark 79, Bourbon Co. 49

Paris 60, Montgomery Co. 51

41st District

Semifinal

Frankfort 71, Western Hills 53

43rd District

Semifinal

Lex. Christian 53, Lexington Catholic 52

44th District

Semifinal

Madison Central 76, Berea 27

45th District

Semifinal

Boyle Co. 55, Garrard Co. 48

46th District

Semifinal

Mercer Co. 64, Burgin 31

West Jessamine 65, East Jessamine 56

47th District

Semifinal

Somerset 58, Rockcastle Co. 50

50th District

Semifinal

South Laurel 58, Williamsburg 45

51st District

Semifinal

Knox Central 95, Pineville 50

52nd District

Semifinal

Harlan 58, Bell Co. 56

Harlan Co. 53, Middlesboro 48

53rd District

Semifinal

Cordia 61, Letcher County Central 45

54th District

Semifinal

Perry Co. Central 72, Leslie Co. 58

55th District

Semifinal

Breathitt Co. 70, Jackson City 61

Wolfe Co. 82, Riverside Christian 44

56th District

Semifinal

Estill Co. 62, Lee Co. 22

Powell Co. 74, Owsley Co. 40

57th District

Semifinal

Paintsville 62, Magoffin Co. 55

58th District

Semifinal

Floyd Central 71, Lawrence Co. 49

59th District

Semifinal

Shelby Valley 72, Jenkins 28

60th District

Semifinal

Pike Co. Central 64, Phelps 46

61st District

Semifinal

Rowan Co. 48, Fleming Co. 39

62nd District

Semifinal

Morgan Co. 68, West Carter 48

63rd District

Semifinal

Lewis Co. 66, Russell 62

64th District

Semifinal

Ashland Blazer 74, Fairview 36

GIRLS BASKETBALL

2nd District

Semifinal

Paducah Tilghman 81, Community Christian (Paducah) 62

3rd District

Championship

Graves Co. 57, Ballard Memorial 42

5th District

Semifinal

Livingston Central 31, Trigg Co. 26

8th District

Semifinal

Hopkinsville 68, University Heights 28

13th District

Semifinal

Todd Co. Central 56, Russellville 36

14th District

Semifinal

South Warren 63, Greenwood 20

16th District

Semifinal

Metcalfe Co. 62, Clinton Co. 47

18th District

Semifinal

LaRue Co. 51, Hart Co. 36

19th District

Semifinal

Bardstown 51, Bethlehem 33

20th District

Semifinal

Marion Co. 54, Taylor Co. 46, OT

21st District

Semifinal

Lou. Holy Cross 55, Lou. Fairdale 17

22nd District

Semifinal

Lou. Butler 78, Lou. Western 8

Lou. Doss 57, Lou. Iroquois 14

23rd District

Semifinal

North Bullitt 61, Bullitt Central 27

24th District

Semifinal

Bullitt East 66, Lou. Fern Creek 64

Lou. Mercy 70, Lou. Jeffersontown 44

29th District

Semifinal

South Oldham 84, Trimble Co. 31

30th District

Semifinal

Anderson Co. 66, Shelby Co. 29

31st District

Semifinal

Owen Co. 57, Eminence 47

33rd District

Semifinal

Ryle 69, Boone Co. 42

34th District

Semifinal

Dixie Heights 57, Lloyd Memorial 52

St. Henry 56, Ludlow 53

35th District

Semifinal

Cov. Holy Cross 45, Notre Dame 30

36th District

Semifinal

Highlands 69, Dayton 35

37th District

Semifinal

Campbell Co. 89, Calvary Christian 14

Scott 52, Bishop Brossart 46

39th District

Semifinal

Bracken Co. 51, St. Patrick 23

41st District

Semifinal

Franklin Co. 62, Frankfort 36

42nd District

Semifinal

Lex. Henry Clay 60, Lex. Bryan Station 52

Scott Co. 97, Frederick Douglass 36

43rd District

Semifinal

Lex. Paul Dunbar 72, Lexington Catholic 57

44th District

Semifinal

Madison Central 58, Berea 26

45th District

Semifinal

Lincoln Co. 79, Garrard Co. 30

47th District

Semifinal

Rockcastle Co. 52, Somerset 38

60th District

Semifinal

Belfry 49, Phelps 28

61st District

Semifinal

Rowan Co. 71, Fleming Co. 44

Categories: Basketball, High School Highlight Reel, Sports

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *