Tuesday High School District Tournament action

Henry Clay and Frederick Douglass decided in double OT

0

LEXINGTON, Ky (WTVQ) – Last week was the final week of the regular season for high school hoops in Kentucky.
Unless you make your district tournament championship game, it is win or go home.
On Tuesday night, the 42nd boys and girls tournaments had some great match-ups.
Marques Warrick drops 48; DaShawn Jackson drops 43 in an instant classic in the 42nd District Semifinal between Frederick Douglass and Henry Clay.
ABC 36’s Bryan Kennedy has highlights from some of the action.
Find scores from across the state below.

BOYS BASKETBALL

- Advertisement -

2nd District

Semifinal

Paducah Tilghman 73, St. Mary 52



3rd District

Semifinal

Ballard Memorial 99, Mayfield 42

4th District

Semifinal

Calloway Co. 68, Murray 56

7th District

Semifinal

Madisonville-North Hopkins 81, Dawson Springs 55

8th District

Semifinal

Christian Co. 50, Hopkinsville 49

University Heights 63, Fort Campbell 41

11th District

Semifinal

Breckinridge Co. 71, Frederick Fraize 30

12th District

Semifinal

Butler Co. 64, Whitesville Trinity 57

14th District

Semifinal

Warren Central 70, South Warren 56

15th District

Semifinal

Allen Co.-Scottsville 51, Glasgow 48

17th District

Semifinal

Elizabethtown 76, Central Hardin 58

19th District

Semifinal

Bardstown 74, Bethlehem 36

21st District

Semifinal

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 89, Lou. Valley 49

22nd District

Semifinal

Lou. Butler 69, Lou. Doss 52

Seminal

Lou. Western 59, Lou. DeSales 50

26th District

Semifinal

Lou. Male 112, Lou. Brown 35

Lou. St. Xavier 84, Lou. Collegiate 59

28th District

Semifinal

Lou. Ballard 99, Lou. Ky. Country Day 42

Lou. Eastern 78, Lou. Christian Academy 55

29th District

Semifinal

Oldham County 92, Trimble Co. 41

30th District

Semifinal

Collins 48, Anderson Co. 31

32nd District

Semifinal

Simon Kenton 78, Walton-Verona 57

35th District

Semifinal

Cov. Catholic 79, Cov. Holy Cross 63

37th District

Semifinal

Bishop Brossart 59, Scott 56

Campbell Co. 81, Calvary Christian 54

38th District

Semifinal

Pendleton Co. 44, Harrison Co. 42

Robertson County 63, Nicholas Co. 44

39th District

Semifinal

Mason Co. 54, Bracken Co. 50

40th District

Semifinal

George Rogers Clark 62, Paris 49

Montgomery Co. 69, Bourbon Co. 63

41st District

Semifinal

Frankfort 73, Great Crossing 70

42nd District

Semifinal

Frederick Douglass 108, Lex. Henry Clay 104, 2OT

43rd District

Semifinal

Lex. Tates Creek 55, Lex. Christian 54

44th District

Semifinal

Berea 60, Model 53

45th District

Semifinal

Danville 87, Ky. School for the Deaf 34

47th District

Semifinal

Pulaski Co. 75, Rockcastle Co. 45

Somerset 60, Casey Co. 40

48th District

Semifinal

Southwestern 48, McCreary Central 45

50th District

Semifinal

Corbin 90, Williamsburg 50

South Laurel 67, Whitley Co. 52

51st District

Semifinal

Knox Central 60, Pineville 40

52nd District

Semifinal

Harlan Co. 42, Bell Co. 36

53rd District

Semifinal

Letcher County Central 50, Cordia 47

54th District

Semifinal

Hazard 72, Leslie Co. 36

57th District

Semifinal

Martin County 64, Magoffin Co. 46

58th District

Semifinal

Lawrence Co. 77, Floyd Central 58

61st District

Semifinal

Rowan Co. 81, Menifee Co. 72

West Carter 60, Morgan Co. 57

64th District

Semifinal

Boyd Co. 79, Fairview 53

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Greater Beckley Christian, W.Va. vs. Beth Haven, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1st District

Semifinal

Carlisle Co. 47, Fulton City 31

2nd District

Semifinal

Paducah Tilghman 58, St. Mary 29

3rd District

Semifinal

Mayfield 46, Ballard Memorial 30

4th District

Semifinal

Calloway Co. 66, Murray 52

13th District

Semifinal

Russellville 44, Franklin-Simpson 35

14th District

Semifinal

Bowling Green 66, Greenwood 37

15th District

Semifinal

Glasgow 60, Allen Co.-Scottsville 53

16th District

Semifinal

Metcalfe Co. 67, Cumberland Co. 52

18th District

Semifinal

Green Co. 71, LaRue Co. 43

19th District

Semifinal

Bethlehem 72, Nelson Co. 34

20th District

Semifinal

Marion Co. 59, Adair Co. 39

21st District

Semifinal

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 75, Beth Haven 12

23rd District

Semifinal

Bullitt Central 67, Lou. Southern 24

North Bullitt 55, Lou. Moore 37

25th District

Semifinal

Lou. DuPont Manual 60, Lou. St. Francis 12

29th District

Semifinal

Oldham County 58, Trimble Co. 37

30th District

Semifinal

Anderson Co. 52, Spencer Co. 23

31st District

Semifinal

Gallatin Co. 75, Eminence 73, OT

Owen Co. 72, Carroll Co. 49

32nd District

Semifinal

Walton-Verona 48, Grant Co. 31

33rd District

Semifinal

Conner 65, Boone Co. 37

34th District

Semifinal

Dixie Heights 58, Lloyd Memorial 40

36th District

Semifinal

Highlands 83, Bellevue 39

Newport Central Catholic 66, Dayton 36

39th District

Semifinal

Mason Co. 69, Bracken Co. 25

41st District

Semifinal

Franklin Co. 68, Western Hills 19

42nd District

Semifinal

Scott Co. 83, Lex. Sayre 45

43rd District

Semifinal

Lex. Tates Creek 78, Lex. Lafayette 67

44th District

Semifinal

Berea 54, Model 40

45th District

Semifinal

Garrard Co. 66, Ky. School for the Deaf 27

46th District

Semifinal

East Jessamine 60, West Jessamine 26

55th District

Semifinal

Jackson City 56, Riverside Christian 55

59th District

Semifinal

Shelby Valley 68, East Ridge 35

60th District

Semifinal

Pike Co. Central 66, Phelps 49

SHARE