High School Highlight Reel (11-8-19)

ABC 36's Bryan Kennedy has some of the best action from around central KY

0

LEXINGTON, Ky (WTVQ) – It is time for the high school football playoffs in Kentucky.
Teams around the area facing off all eyeing a trip to Kroger Field.
That journey begins now.
ABC 36’s Bryan Kennedy has the best action from across central KY in the High School Highlight Reel.
Find the rest of the scores from around KY below.

PREP FOOTBALL

- Advertisement -

Class 1A

First Round

Bethlehem 46, Campbellsville 38, OT



Bishop Brossart 36, Paris 0

Crittenden Co. 46, Caverna 0

Eminence 34, Frankfort 14

Hazard 36, Phelps 8

Lou. Holy Cross 49, Fort Knox 7

Lou. Ky. Country Day 50, Berea 0

Ludlow 43, Bellevue 20

Lynn Camp 40, Pineville 34

Newport Central Catholic 52, Dayton 14

Nicholas Co. 46, Bracken Co. 0

Raceland 77, Betsy Layne 0

Russellville 32, Fulton Co. 27

Williamsburg 48, Harlan 8

Class 2A

First Round

Beechwood 63, Cov. Holy Cross 0

Clinton Co. 14, Monroe Co. 7

Edmonson Co. 45, Green Co. 18

Lex. Christian 43, Washington Co. 14

Mayfield 56, Fort Campbell 13

McLean Co. 36, Hancock Co. 8

Middlesboro 57, Leslie Co. 22

Murray 34, Caldwell Co. 17

Newport 28, Lloyd Memorial 16

Owen Co. 39, Carroll Co. 22

Owensboro Catholic 46, Todd Co. Central 22

Shelby Valley 41, Martin County 24

Somerset 34, Danville 14

Walton-Verona 41, Gallatin Co. 6

West Carter 36, Bath Co. 0

Class 3A

First Round

Ashland Blazer 49, Greenup Co. 14

Bardstown 47, LaRue Co. 0

Bell Co. 44, Garrard Co. 0

Elizabethtown 49, Thomas Nelson 0

Fleming Co. 50, Pendleton Co. 8

Glasgow 42, Adair Co. 8

Lou. Christian Academy 34, Mercer Co. 14

Lou. DeSales 49, Western Hills 7

Mason Co. 27, Powell Co. 0

Paducah Tilghman 48, Webster Co. 12

Pike Co. Central 39, Lawrence Co. 23

Rockcastle Co. 50, Estill Co. 14

Russell 41, East Carter 0

Taylor Co. 40, Casey Co. 27

Union Co. 26, Trigg Co. 13

Class 4A

First Round

Allen Co.-Scottsville 27, Warren East 25

Boyle Co. 64, Anderson Co. 14

Corbin 42, Knox Central 21

Franklin Co. 50, Lou. Waggener 32

Franklin-Simpson 37, Russell Co. 14

Harlan Co. 53, Clay Co. 14

Holmes 21, Harrison Co. 0

Hopkinsville 28, Calloway Co. 20

John Hardin 35, Spencer Co. 21

Johnson Central 49, Letcher County Central 7

Lexington Catholic 43, Bourbon Co. 23

Lou. Central 44, Shelby Co. 0

Lou. Moore 43, Lou. Valley 0

Madisonville-North Hopkins 35, Logan Co. 28

Scott 29, Rowan Co. 7

Wayne Co. 56, Lincoln Co. 33

Class 5A

First Round

Bowling Green 37, Christian Co. 6

Bullitt Central 49, Lou. Doss 26

Conner 38, Highlands 28

Cov. Catholic 41, Cooper 6

East Jessamine 50, Collins 6

Graves Co. 28, Grayson Co. 0

Lou. Fairdale 48, Lou. Iroquois 6

Madison Southern 50, Woodford Co. 20

North Bullitt 69, Lou. Jeffersontown 28

Owensboro 40, Muhlenberg County 0

Scott Co. 43, Montgomery Co. 8

South Oldham 43, Lou. Atherton 6

South Warren 33, Greenwood 11

Southwestern 17, Pulaski Co. 7

Whitley Co. 21, North Laurel 20

Class 6A

First Round

Central Hardin 42, Meade Co. 30

Dixie Heights 18, Ryle 6

George Rogers Clark 35, Madison Central 20

Henderson Co. 36, Daviess Co. 16

Lex. Paul Dunbar 27, Lex. Lafayette 19

Lex. Tates Creek 48, Lex. Henry Clay 27

Lou. Ballard 45, Lou. Eastern 6

Lou. DuPont Manual 42, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 22

Lou. Fern Creek 62, Bullitt East 33

Lou. Male 43, Lou. Southern 0

Lou. St. Xavier 28, Lou. Butler 8

Lou. Trinity 63, Marshall Co. 0

McCracken County 57, Apollo 0

North Hardin 24, Barren Co. 0

Oldham County 60, Lex. Bryan Station 24

Simon Kenton 24, Campbell Co. 14

SHARE