High School Highlight Reel (2-15-19)

Bryan Kennedy and Austin Miller bring you action from around central KY

0

LEXINGTON, Ky (WTVQ) – The majority of teams in the state of Kentucky have closed out their regular season and are now eyeing the postseason.
Before we get there though, there were several good games Friday Night.
The Game of the Week featuring Dunbar and Scott County ABSOLUTELY lived up to the name.
ABC 36’s Bryan Kennedy and Austin Miller bring you the action from around central KY.
Find scores from other games across the state below.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

- Advertisement -

Adair Co. 58, Hart Co. 56

Augusta 72, Ludlow 56

Barbourville 68, McCreary Central 60



Bardstown 51, North Hardin Christian 47

Bell Co. 73, Red Bird 60

Berea 89, Lee Co. 41

Betsy Layne 68, June Buchanan 41

Buckhorn 88, Frankfort Christian 45

Campbellsville 73, Nelson Co. 61

Cin. SCPA, Ohio 60, Silver Grove 46

Clay Co. 82, Harlan 63

Collins 56, Lou. Christian Academy 46

Cordia 73, Southwestern 68

Cov. Catholic 57, Madison Central 45

Danville 73, East Jessamine 65

Dixie Heights 72, Boone Co. 69

Floyd Central, Ind. 66, Lou. St. Xavier 49

Frankfort 67, Madison Southern 42

Franklin Co. 47, Anderson Co. 35

Gallatin Co. 54, Shelby Co. 52

Greenup Co. 61, Fleming Co. 44

Greenwood 73, Edmonson Co. 48

Hazard 65, Estill Co. 53

Highlands 68, Beechwood 58

John Hardin 67, Marion Co. 59

Knox Central 88, North Laurel 83

LaRue Co. 54, Warren Central 52

Lex. Lafayette 62, Frederick Douglass 60

Lex. Paul Dunbar 91, Scott Co. 84

Lexington Catholic 59, Wayne Co. 48

Lincoln Co. 65, Casey Co. 55

Lloyd Memorial 77, Trimble Co. 40

Logan Co. 81, Cumberland Co. 61

Lou. Ballard 64, Lou. Central 59

Lou. DeSales 69, North Oldham 55

Lou. Eastern 67, Lou. Shawnee 47

Lou. Fern Creek 94, Lou. Fairdale 72

Lou. Holy Cross 75, Bethlehem 46

Lou. Seneca 69, Lou. Male 62

Lou. Southern 66, Lou. Iroquois 54

Lou. Waggener 76, Lou. DuPont Manual 58

Lynn Camp 59, Middlesboro 52

Mason Co. 71, Rowan Co. 51

Montgomery Co. 72, Harrison Co. 62

Newport 78, Breathitt Co. 67

North Bullitt 83, Lou. Brown 59

Owsley Co. 58, Jackson City 54

Paris 73, Lex. Tates Creek 58

Perry Co. Central 116, Piarist 41

Pike Co. Central 62, Magoffin Co. 57

Pikeville 73, Paintsville 70

Prestonsburg 78, Jenkins 42

Raceland 74, Rose Hill Christian 57

Robertson County 83, Dayton 59

Russell 49, Ashland Blazer 44

Russell Co. 63, Rockcastle Co. 58

Scott 65, Cooper 62, OT

Shelby Valley 71, Johnson Central 69

Spencer Co. 65, Bullitt Central 56

St. Henry 67, Cov. Holy Cross 47

Villa Madonna 72, St. Patrick 70

West Carter 73, Bracken Co. 40

Western Hills 81, Wolfe Co. 59

Whitefield Academy 72, Fort Knox 50

Whitley Co. 58, Harlan Co. 57

Williamstown 64, Menifee Co. 62

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ballard Memorial vs. Calloway Co., ccd.

Caldwell Co. vs. Livingston Central, ccd.

Crittenden Co. vs. Fort Campbell, ccd.

Dawson Springs vs. Christian Fellowship, ccd.

Fulton City vs. Community Christian (Paducah), ccd.

Lou. St. Francis vs. Eminence, ccd.

Lou. Valley vs. Lou. Doss, ccd.

Mayfield vs. Hickman Co., ccd.

McLean Co. vs. Apollo, ccd.

Muhlenberg County vs. Owensboro Catholic, ccd.

Owensboro vs. Henderson Co., ccd.

Russellville vs. Whitesville Trinity, ccd.

Washington Co. vs. Metcalfe Co., ccd.

Williamsburg vs. Leslie Co., ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Adair Co. 70, Hart Co. 53

Bardstown 61, North Hardin 27

Bethlehem 72, Lou. Holy Cross 46

Boyd Co. 86, Rowan Co. 47

Central Hardin 79, Meade Co. 59

Cov. Holy Cross 66, Harrison Co. 63, OT

East Carter 49, Paintsville 48

Edmonson Co. 42, Greenwood 24

Elizabethtown 58, Lou. Assumption 48

Eminence 49, Newport 24

Estill Co. 49, Lex. Christian 37

Fairview 45, Elliott Co. 34

Fleming Co. 62, Augusta 49

Fort Knox 55, Whitefield Academy 30

Frederick Douglass 55, Marion Co. 53

Gallatin Co. 55, Shelby Co. 33

Harlan Co. 76, Knox Central 48

Henry Co. 49, Bellevue 45

Highlands 82, Beechwood 34

Knott Co. Central 54, Breathitt Co. 51

LaRue Co. 40, Campbellsville 28

Lawrence Co. 48, Sheldon Clark 46

Leslie Co. 63, Oneida Baptist 20

Lex. Bryan Station 54, Lex. Tates Creek 46

Lex. Paul Dunbar 62, Madison Central 38

Lincoln Co. 75, Casey Co. 56

Lloyd Memorial 56, Trimble Co. 52

Logan Co. 73, Cumberland Co. 30

Lou. Brown 49, Lou. Seneca 42

Lou. Central 81, Lou. Ballard 62

Lou. Christian Academy 56, Collins 53

Lou. DuPont Manual 63, Lou. Waggener 6

Lou. Eastern 101, Lou. Shawnee 12

Lou. Fern Creek 63, Lou. Fairdale 17

Lou. Iroquois 71, Lou. Southern 43

Lou. Male 79, George Rogers Clark 55

Lou. Sacred Heart 65, Bullitt East 58

Madison Southern 58, Garrard Co. 43

Mason Co. 61, Holmes 39

McCreary Central 75, West Jessamine 60

Morgan Co. 55, Wolfe Co. 50

Newport Central Catholic 78, Cooper 76, OT

North Laurel 74, Pineville 37

Perry Co. Central 56, Prestonsburg 43

Piarist 63, Cordia 35

Pike Co. Central 62, Magoffin Co. 36

Pulaski Co. 55, Boyle Co. 48

Rose Hill Christian 52, Hannan, W.Va. 32

Scott Co. 60, Campbell Co. 51

South Oldham 67, Lou. Presentation 35

Southwestern 61, Mercer Co. 45

Spencer Co. 54, Bullitt Central 18

Taylor Co. 64, Somerset 60

Walton-Verona 70, Carroll Co. 29

Western Hills 57, Powell Co. 56

Woodford Co. 55, Bourbon Co. 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ballard Memorial vs. Calloway Co., ccd.

Caldwell Co. vs. Livingston Central, ccd.

Crittenden Co. vs. Fort Campbell, ccd.

Dawson Springs vs. Christian Fellowship, ccd.

Dayton vs. St. Henry, ccd.

Fulton City vs. Community Christian (Paducah), ccd.

Hancock Co. vs. Grayson Co., ccd.

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park vs. Lou. Moore, ccd.

Mayfield vs. Hickman Co., ccd.

Murray vs. Daviess Co., ccd.

Russellville vs. Whitesville Trinity, ccd.

Washington Co. vs. Metcalfe Co., ccd.

___