HS hoops highlights & scores (2-21-18)

0

LEXINGTON, Ky. (WTVQ) – District tournaments are winding down as championships games are being set.

Check out semifinal action from the boys’ 42nd and 43rd in the video and see scores from across the state below.

- Advertisement -

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Newport Central Catholic 61, Highlands 59

14th District



Semifinal

Warren Central 71, Warren East 39

15th District

Semifinal

Glasgow 69, Barren Co. 68

19th District

Semifinal

Bardstown 55, Nelson Co. 46

20th District

Semifinal

Adair Co. 84, Marion Co. 76

21st District

Semifinal

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 55, Lou. Valley 53

22nd District

Semifinal

Lou. Butler 74, Lou. Iroquois 56

Lou. Doss 67, Lou. DeSales 48

23rd District

Semifinal

Bullitt Central 52, Lou. Southern 47

Lou. Moore 65, North Bullitt 54

24th District

Semifinal

Lou. Fern Creek 85, Whitefield Academy 62

Lou. Jeffersontown 66, Bullitt East 63, OT

29th District

Semifinal

South Oldham 63, North Oldham 60

30th District

Semifinal

Anderson Co. 44, Spencer Co. 41

31st District

Semifinal

Gallatin Co. 56, Owen Co. 35

Henry Co. 78, Carroll Co. 74

32nd District

Semifinal

Simon Kenton 84, Grant Co. 62

33rd District

Semifinal

Cooper 52, Conner 23

Ryle 67, Boone Co. 65

34th District

Semifinal

Dixie Heights 69, Villa Madonna 45

St. Henry 68, Lloyd Memorial 45

35th District

Semifinal

Cov. Catholic 85, Beechwood 43

Cov. Holy Cross 69, Holmes 63

36th District

Semifinal

Newport 71, Bellevue 51

Newport Central Catholic 61, Highlands 59

37th District

Semifinal

Campbell Co. 90, Calvary Christian 55

Scott 68, Bishop Brossart 50

38th District

Semifinal

Pendleton Co. 72, Robertson County 52

42nd District

Semifinal

Lex. Bryan Station 65, Lex. Henry Clay 52

Scott Co. 79, Frederick Douglass 53

43rd District

Semifinal

Lex. Lafayette 47, Lex. Paul Dunbar 40

45th District

Semifinal

Danville 75, Lincoln Co. 63

49th District

Semifinal

North Laurel 75, Oneida Baptist 58

51st District

Semifinal

Lynn Camp 80, Barbourville 62

54th District

Semifinal

Hazard 76, Buckhorn 60

57th District

Semifinal

Johnson Central 71, Sheldon Clark 62

58th District

Semifinal

Prestonsburg 46, Betsy Layne 39

61st District

Semifinal

Bath Co. 77, Menifee Co. 48

62nd District

Semifinal

Elliott Co. 63, East Carter 53

63rd District

Semifinal

Raceland 52, Greenup Co. 41

9th District

Semifinal

Owensboro Catholic 58, Daviess Co. 55

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Shelby Valley 46, Pikeville 42

10th District

Championship

Muhlenberg County 59, McLean Co. 47

14th District

Semifinal

Bowling Green 79, Warren East 54

17th District

Semifinal

Elizabethtown 63, North Hardin 18

John Hardin 77, Central Hardin 54

19th District

Semifinal

Nelson Co. 66, Thomas Nelson 48

21st District

Semifinal

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 58, Lou. Valley 40

25th District

Semifinal

Lou. Central 67, Lou. Presentation 56

Lou. DuPont Manual 74, Lou. St. Francis 24

26th District

Championship

Lou. Male 71, Lou. Assumption 25

27th District

Semifinal

Lou. Sacred Heart 80, Lou. Seneca 30

Lou. Waggener 45, Lou. Atherton 36

28th District

Championship

Lou. Eastern 74, Lou. Ballard 40

29th District

Semifinal

Oldham Co. 40, North Oldham 30

30th District

Semifinal

Spencer Co. 47, Collins 35

40th District

Championship

George Rogers Clark 69, Paris 41

41st District

Semifinal

Woodford Co. 58, Western Hills 45

43th District

Semifinal

Lex. Lafayette 68, Lex. Christian 32

45th District

Semifinal

Boyle Co. 47, Danville 34

4th District

Championship

Murray 64, Calloway Co. 47

52nd District

Semifinal

Harlan 55, Bell Co. 33

Harlan Co. 69, Middlesboro 30

53rd District

Championship

Knott Co. Central 68, Letcher County Central 62

61st District

Semifinal

Menifee Co. 50, Bath Co. 36

64th District

Championship

Boyd Co. 65, Ashland Blazer 59