HS hoops highlights & scores (1-25-18)

0

LEXINGTON, Ky. (WTVQ) – Bryan Station played host to Paul Laurence Dunbar Thursday night.

The Defenders were minus star guard Eric “Boss” Boone in the lineup; he was nursing an ankle injury.

- Advertisement -

Dunbar took down Station 54-48.

See the action in the video and see scores from across the state below.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Bath Co. 62, Bracken Co. 51


Related Article: Benny and the backs

Boyd Co. 71, Sheldon Clark 61

Breathitt Co. 81, Lee Co. 33

Burgin 59, Frankfort 58

Caldwell Co. 52, Lyon Co. 44

Castle, Ind. 81, Christian Co. 51

Clay Co. 73, Red Bird 61

Dixie Heights 61, Grant Co. 58, OT

Estill Co. 65, Fleming Co. 37

Gallatin Co. 70, Trimble Co. 58

Graves Co. 52, Calloway Co. 34

Lex. Henry Clay 67, Frederick Douglass 50

Lex. Paul Dunbar 54, Lex. Bryan Station 48

Lou. Butler 53, Lou. Central 45

Lou. Fairdale 77, Lou. St. Francis 49

Lou. Fern Creek 80, Lou. Waggener 74

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 60, Bullitt East 56

Lou. Southern 82, Whitefield Academy 60

Lou. Valley 74, Lou. Atherton 63

Lou. Western 71, Bullitt Central 66

North Laurel 75, Jackson Co. 45

Pendleton Co. 79, Newport Central Catholic 64

Pike Co. Central 98, Piarist 21

Prestonsburg 62, Jackson City 59

Shelby Valley 77, East Ridge 52

South Warren 76, Cumberland Co. 68

Villa Madonna 57, Ludlow 43

All A State Tournament
Beechwood 72, Lynn Camp 39

Knott Co. Central 46, Owensboro Catholic 33

Lex. Christian 68, University Heights 47

Lou. Collegiate 53, Raceland 39

Mayfield 65, Green Co. 50

Somerset 67, Pikeville 62

Walton-Verona 58, Lou. Holy Cross 32

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Apollo 65, Hancock Co. 45

Ashland Blazer 61, East Carter 48

Ballard Memorial 46, Fulton Co. 36

Bath Co. 52, Morgan Co. 45

Beth Haven 55, Ky. School for the Deaf 28

Bourbon Co. 61, Bracken Co. 56

Buckhorn 45, Wolfe Co. 41

Bullitt Central 44, Lou. Western 19

Christian Co. 57, Hopkinsville 44

Christian Fellowship 38, Fort Campbell 21

Collins 45, South Oldham 44

Dixie Heights 63, Cin. Taft, Ohio 21

Fairview 41, Ironton St. Joseph, Ohio 27

George Rogers Clark 78, Montgomery Co. 20

Grant Co. 58, Cooper 52

Harlan 61, Pineville 45

Hart Co. 62, Fort Knox 28

John Hardin 70, North Hardin 39

Johnson Central 57, Phelps 47

Knox Central 67, Wayne Co. 57

Lewis Co. 53, Greenup Co. 42

Lex. Lafayette 46, Lexington Catholic 35

Lex. Paul Dunbar 59, Lex. Tates Creek 40

Lou. Atherton 47, Lou. Valley 45

Lou. Moore 71, North Oldham 62

Lou. Southern 62, Lou. Shawnee 18

Lou. St. Francis 55, Lou. Fairdale 40

Lynn Camp 45, Barbourville 43

Madison Central 57, Woodford Co. 42

Madison Southern 51, Model 25

Mercer Co. 72, Franklin Co. 37

Middlesboro 66, Berea 32

North Laurel 67, Jackson Co. 47

Perry Co. Central 68, Letcher County Central 36

Pike Co. Central 81, Piarist 15

Russell 67, Rowan Co. 46

Shelby Co. 64, Lou. Doss 58

Simon Kenton 59, Conner 55

South Warren 71, Owensboro Catholic 52

Southwestern 53, Casey Co. 47

Cougar Classic
Calvary Christian 54, Cov. Latin 15

(Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)