HS Hoops Highlights & Scores (1-17-17)

0

LEXINGTON, Ky. (WTVQ) – Alex Risen breaks down action from Henry Clay’s 65-52 victory over Tates Creek and GRC’s 70-51 win over Bourbon County.

Check out the video for the highlights and see below for scores from across the state.

- Advertisement -

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adair Co. 76, Marion Co. 53

Allen Co.-Scottsville 60, Butler Co. 53

Apollo 81, Breckinridge Co. 66



Ashland Blazer 65, Rose Hill Christian 27

Barren Co. 61, Ohio Co. 43

Boyd Co. 91, Lewis Co. 78

Boyle Co. 66, Casey Co. 62

Buckhorn 71, Letcher County Central 57

Campbell Co. 83, Highlands 60

Charlestown, Ind. 92, Fox Creek 36

Clay Co. 72, North Laurel 63

Daviess Co. 85, Warren East 59

East Carter 70, Fleming Co. 63

Eminence 73, Henry Co. 62

Estill Co. 61, Menifee Co. 55

Franklin-Simpson 60, Greenwood 51

George Rogers Clark 70, Bourbon Co. 51

Greenup Co. 96, Mason Co. 80

Harlan Co. 67, Knox Central 63

John Hardin 80, Elizabethtown 43

Knott Co. Central 97, Jenkins 48

Lex. Henry Clay 65, Lex. Tates Creek 52

Lincoln Co. 57, Garrard Co. 50

Lou. Ballard 72, Lou. Doss 60

Lou. DeSales 69, Lou. Butler 52

Lou. Eastern 69, Collins 42

Lou. Seneca 60, Lou. Atherton 53

Lou. St. Xavier 50, Lou. Christian Academy 45

Madison Central 69, West Jessamine 53

Mercer Co. 74, Montgomery Co. 39

Nelson Co. 59, Thomas Nelson 47

Nicholas Co. 77, Robertson County 58

North Hardin 68, Meade Co. 26

North Oldham 92, Anderson Co. 83

Oldham Co. 60, Lou. Trinity 59

Owen Co. 58, Carroll Co. 42

Owensboro 61, Grayson Co. 38

Pikeville 73, Magoffin Co. 56

Powell Co. 108, Lee Co. 43

Raceland 75, St. Patrick 52

Red Bird 70, Thomas Walker, Va. 44

Riverside Christian 42, Ky. School for the Deaf 39

Rowan Co. 66, Russell 52

Sheldon Clark 83, Johnson Central 73

South Floyd 78, Paintsville 73

Southwestern 91, Russell Co. 57

Spencer Co. 65, LaRue Co. 46

Webster Co. 57, Dawson Springs 42

Whitley Co. 53, Bell Co. 44

Williamstown 66, Simon Kenton 54

Woodford Co. 61, Western Hills 39

2nd Region All “A” Classic
Caldwell Co. 81, Fort Campbell 62

3rd Region All “A” Classic
Edmonson Co. 53, McLean Co. 35

9th Region All “A” Classic
Newport 76, Cov. Holy Cross 71

Newport Central Catholic 86, Dayton 60

16th Region All “A” Classic
Elliott Co. 82, West Carter 68

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Anderson Co. 70, Shelby Co. 44

Barren Co. 68, Ohio Co. 21

Belfry 79, Phelps 44

Bowling Green 78, Christian Co. 77, OT

Campbell Co. 58, Boone Co. 40

Carroll Co. 38, Owen Co. 33

Casey Co. 43, Pulaski Co. 39

Conner 67, Bishop Brossart 40

Corbin 52, Jackson Co. 50

Cov. Holy Cross 58, Highlands 56

Greenwood 44, Franklin-Simpson 37

Ky. School for the Deaf 34, St. Rita School for the Deaf, Ohio 8

Lee Co. 64, Powell Co. 56

Lexington Catholic 64, Estill Co. 41

Lincoln Co. 53, Garrard Co. 41

Lou. Ballard 41, North Oldham 35

Lou. DuPont Manual 76, Lou. Christian Academy 51

Lou. Fern Creek 67, Lou. Jeffersontown 34

Lou. Seneca 60, Lou. Atherton 46

Lynn Camp 55, Oneida Baptist 12

Mason Co. 79, Russell 49

Mercer Co. 74, Lex. Paul Dunbar 49

Nelson Co. 79, Thomas Nelson 35

Newport Central Catholic 86, Notre Dame 60

Nicholas Co. 59, Robertson County 25

North Laurel 61, Clay Co. 58

Paintsville 68, Hazard 41

Pendleton Co. 57, Augusta 52

Pike Co. Central 70, Sheldon Clark 47

Rockcastle Co. 53, Wayne Co. 47

Russell Co. 67, Southwestern 37

South Laurel 68, Bell Co. 29

South Oldham 64, Grant Co. 61

South Warren 58, Warren Central 23

Taylor Co. 64, Hart Co. 48

Thomas Walker, Va. 67, Red Bird 37

Union Co. 52, Hamilton County, Ill. 34

Whitley Co. 79, McCreary Central 43

Wolfe Co. 54, Buckhorn 42

1st Region All “A” Classic
Mayfield 37, St. Mary 35

6th Region All “A” Classic
Lou. Holy Cross 49, Lou. Shawnee 37

7th Region All “A” Classic
Lou. St. Francis 72, Lou. Collegiate 55

11th Region All “A” Classic
Lex. Sayre 54, Lex. Christian 30

12th Region All “A” Classic
Danville 72, Burgin 14

(Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)