High School Highlight Reel (11-4-16)

0
77

LEXINGTON, Ky. (WTVQ) – Alex Risen and Kennedy Hardman break down the first round playoff action across Central Kentucky.

Check out the highlights from 14 games in the video and check out scores from across the Commonwealth below.

- Advertisement -

Campbell Co. 26, Madison Central 21
Central Hardin 50, Lou. Seneca 0
Conner 39, Lex. Paul Dunbar 8
Cooper 35, Lex. Bryan Station 7
Lex. Tates Creek 34, Boone Co. 27
Lou. Ballard 40, Meade Co. 7
Lou. DuPont Manual 53, Henderson Co. 18
Lou. Eastern 41, North Hardin 7
Lou. Male 38, Daviess Co. 7
Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 34, McCracken County 10
Lou. St. Xavier 63, Muhlenberg County 14
Lou. Trinity 69, Ohio Co. 0
Ryle 47, Lex. Henry Clay 3
Scott Co. 55, Lou. Jeffersontown 6
Simon Kenton 56, George Rogers Clark 6

Class AAAAA
First Round
Bowling Green 43, Marshall Co. 14
Bullitt Central 31, Anderson Co. 24, OT
Cov. Catholic 63, Lou. Fairdale 7
Dixie Heights 37, Lou. Southern 12
Greenwood 44, Graves Co. 17
Lou. Doss 52, Highlands 32
Lou. Fern Creek 51, Grant Co. 7
Madison Southern 32, Bullitt East 13
North Bullitt 49, Montgomery Co. 28
North Laurel 56, South Laurel 42
Owensboro 64, Grayson Co. 14
Pulaski Co. 14, Harlan Co. 12
South Oldham 61, Woodford Co. 33
Southwestern 49, Letcher County Central 0

Class AAAA
First Round
Allen Co.-Scottsville 20, Calloway Co. 6
Ashland Blazer 35, Mason Co. 14
Bourbon Co. 46, Rowan Co. 12
Collins 43, Lou. Western 6
East Jessamine 33, Russell Co. 12
Franklin-Simpson 61, Hopkins Co. Central 6
Greenup Co. 57, Harrison Co. 28
Hopkinsville 54, Warren East 0
John Hardin 51, Franklin Co. 13
Johnson Central 54, Scott 7
Mercer Co. 21, Knox Central 3
Rockcastle Co. 54, West Jessamine 7
Shelby Co. 62, Breckinridge Co. 7
South Warren 48, Madisonville-North Hopkins 20
Spencer Co. 28, Lou. Valley 7
Wayne Co. 38, Taylor Co. 21

Class AAA
First Round
Adair Co. 26, Union Co. 20
Bardstown 58, Western Hills 36
Belfry 50, Bath Co. 0
Bell Co. 58, Breathitt Co. 30
Boyle Co. 59, Lou. Moore 12
Caldwell Co. 49, Hart Co. 8
Casey Co. 48, Powell Co. 12
Corbin 56, Knott Co. Central 0
Elizabethtown 49, Fort Campbell 0
Estill Co. 48, Jackson Co. 8
Fleming Co. 29, Lawrence Co. 22
Lexington Catholic 55, Lou. Waggener 22
Lou. Central 48, Garrard Co. 26
Paducah Tilghman 35, LaRue Co. 13
Pike Co. Central 43, West Carter 34

Class AA
First Round
Butler Co. 54, Ballard Memorial 38
Danville 51, Allen Central 6
Glasgow 54, Lou. Shawnee 6
Leslie Co. 44, Middlesboro 26
Lex. Christian 56, Shelby Valley 26
Lloyd Memorial 44, Gallatin Co. 0
Lou. Christian Academy 50, Green Co. 0
Lou. DeSales 52, Monroe Co. 0
Mayfield 55, Hancock Co. 7
Murray 40, McLean Co. 18
Newport Central Catholic 43, Carroll Co. 6
Owensboro Catholic 70, Webster Co. 0
Somerset 35, Prestonsburg 6
Walton-Verona 50, Newport 0
Washington Co. 21, Metcalfe Co. 18

Class A
First Round
Beechwood 56, Eminence 6
Bellevue 53, Frankfort 16
Campbellsville 49, Fulton City 14
Crittenden Co. 49, Fort Knox 16
Fairview 34, Bracken Co. 22

Hazard 55, Harlan 24
Lou. Holy Cross 38, Ludlow 12
Lou. Ky. Country Day 42, Dayton 6
Paintsville 59, Paris 7
Pikeville 55, Lynn Camp 3
Pineville 69, Jenkins 14
Raceland 47, Bishop Brossart 21
Russellville 62, Caverna 6
Williamsburg 69, South Floyd 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Class AAAAAA
First Round
Lou. Butler vs. Lex. Lafayette, ppd. to Nov 5.

(Copyright 2016 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)