High School Highlight Reel (1-9-15)

0
46
BOYS BASKETBALL
Allen Central 76, Rose Hill Christian 24   
Anderson Co. 74, Shelby Co. 65   
Barbourville 85, Pineville 45   
Bardstown 70, Nelson Co. 43   
Bell Co. 63, Middlesboro 45   
Beth Haven 76, Christian Fellowship 19   
Bethlehem 69, Washington Co. 53   
Bowling Green 62, Greenwood 58   
Boyd Co. 56, Fairview 49, OT   
Boyle Co. 73, Garrard Co. 52   
Bullitt East 90, Whitefield Academy 57   
Butler Co. 80, Whitesville Trinity 58   
Calloway Co. 40, Marshall Co. 32   
Carroll Co. 73, Gallatin Co. 69   
Central Hardin 51, Elizabethtown 47   
Clinton Co. 72, Metcalfe Co. 51   
Collins 59, Spencer Co. 45   
Daviess Co. 48, Apollo 31  
Dixie Heights 55, Ryle 36   
Elliott Co. 71, Lewis Co. 63   
Eminence 81, Calvary Christian 47   
Estill Co. 41, Owsley Co. 34   
Evangel Christian 88, Heritage Academy 45   
Fleming Co. 68, Rowan Co. 40   
Frankfort 87, Bourbon Co. 65   
Franklin Co. 74, Western Hills 54
Fulton City 55, Fulton Co. 47   
George Rogers Clark 69, Madison Southern 55   
Graves Co. 61, Mayfield 49   
Grayson Co. 72, Edmonson Co. 45   
Hart Co. 77, Caverna 72   
Hickman Co. 56, Carlisle Co. 54   
Holmes 74, Madison Central 71   
Hopkins Co. Central 70, Dawson Springs 40   
John Hardin 70, Meade Co. 57   
Ky. School for the Deaf 36, Ohio Deaf, Ohio 26   
LaRue Co. 69, Green Co. 64, OT   
Letcher County Central 77, Jenkins 54   
Lex. Bryan Station 79, Lincoln Co. 59   
Lex. Christian 60, Lex. Paul Dunbar 51   
Lex. Henry Clay 63, Scott Co. 49   
Lex. Lafayette 82, Lex. Tates Creek 57   
Lex. Sayre 66, Bath Co. 47   
Lexington Catholic 66, St. Henry 55   
Lloyd Memorial 72, Bellevue 66   
Lou. Atherton 46, Lou. Shawnee 27   
Lou. Ballard 80, Lou. Waggener 68   
Lou. Central 60, Lou. Male 54   
Lou. DeSales 66, Lou. Ky. Country Day 63   
Lou. Doss 77, Lou. Jeffersontown 67   
Lou. DuPont Manual 98, Lou. Fairdale 73   
Lou. Eastern 56, Lou. Seneca 49   
Lou. Fern Creek 83, Lou. Southern 77   
Lou. Iroquois 47, Lou. Moore 44   
Lou. Trinity 57, Lou. St. Xavier 47   
Lou. Western 65, Lou. Valley 40   
Lynn Camp 69, Red Bird 25   
Lyon Co. 73, Crittenden Co. 56   
Mason Co. 56, Boone Co. 54   
McLean Co. 70, Ohio Co. 62, OT   
Mercer Co. 83, Burgin 39   
Model 61, Berea 54   
Monroe Co. 64, Allen Co.-Scottsville 63   
Montgomery Co. 69, Campbell Co. 62   
Muhlenberg County 71, South Warren 65   
North Bullitt 71, Bullitt Central 60   
Oldham Co. 70, South Oldham 41   
Owen Co. 58, Henry Co. 39   
Owensboro 59, Owensboro Catholic 56   
Paducah Tilghman 76, Christian Co. 63   
Pike Co. Central 78, Phelps 73   
Powell Co. 82, Lee Co. 67   
Pulaski Co. 63, Rockcastle Co. 56   
Russell Co. 77, Cumberland Co. 35   
Simon Kenton 91, Scott 77   
South Laurel 68, North Laurel 54   
Southwestern 99, McCreary Central 40   
Taylor Co. 78, Campbellsville 50
Trigg Co. 73, Livingston Central 46   
Trimble Co. 73, Williamstown 62   
Walton-Verona 71, Villa Madonna 44   
Webster Co. 75, Union Co. 42   
West Jessamine 76, East Jessamine 65   
Williamsburg 58, Corbin 47   
Woodford Co. 55, Harrison Co. 49   
10th Region All “A” Classic    
Bishop Brossart 77, Nicholas Co. 42
   
15th Region All “A” Classic    
Shelby Valley 66, Betsy Layne 51
   
WYMT Mountain Classic   
Knott Co. Central 56, Clay Co. 51   
Perry Co. Central 45, Buckhorn 37
   
GIRLS BASKETBALL   
Allen Co.-Scottsville 61, Monroe Co. 45   
Barren Co. 45, Franklin-Simpson 39   
Bethlehem 57, Washington Co. 38   
Bowling Green 73, Greenwood 49   
Boyd Co. 64, Fairview 38   
Boyle Co. 58, Garrard Co. 32   
Breckinridge Co. 55, Hancock Co. 48   
Butler Co. 59, Whitesville Trinity 32   
Casey Co. 55, Somerset 44   
Christian Academy, Ind. 77, Cornerstone Christian 37   
Clinton Co. 47, Metcalfe Co. 39   
Collins 59, Spencer Co. 40   
Community Christian (Paducah) 58, Lou. Portland Christian 7   
Danville 65, Woodford Co. 32   
East Carter 22, West Carter 56   
East Jessamine 66, West Jessamine 49   
Estill Co. 55, Owsley Co. 41   
Evangel Christian 41, Heritage Academy 38   
Franklin Co. 77, Western Hills 39  
Fulton Co. 42, Fulton City 30   
Graves Co. 72, Mayfield 22   
Henderson Co. 65, Christian Co. 28   
Holmes 71, Beechwood 34   
John Hardin 81, Fort Knox 13   
June Buchanan 48, Knott Co. Central 72   
LaRue Co. 57, Green Co. 62   
Lex. Sayre 51, Jackson Co. 25   
Lexington Catholic 66, Lex. Tates Creek 41  
Lincoln Co. 87, Madison Central 52   
Logan Co. 67, Todd Co. Central 44   
Lou. Ballard 59, Lou. Waggener 44   
Lou. Brown 56, Lou. St. Francis 41   
Lou. Christian Academy 77, Christian Academy, Ind. 37   
Lou. DuPont Manual 56, Lou. Sacred Heart 52   
Lou. Fern Creek 71, Lou. Southern 29   
Lou. Iroquois 42, Lou. Moore 37   
Lou. Jeffersontown 76, Lou. Doss 62   
Lou. Male 82, Lou. Central 70   
Lou. Presentation 83, Thomas Nelson 52
Lyon Co. 56, Crittenden Co. 39   
Magoffin Co. 75, Johnson Central 58   
McLean Co. 67, Ohio Co. 57   
Mercer Co. 83, Burgin 18   
Model 44, Berea 39   
Morgan Co. 44, Elliott Co. 25   
Nelson Co. 41, Bardstown 29   
North Bullitt 48, Bullitt Central 71   
North Laurel 34, Knox Central 67   
Ohio Deaf, Ohio 29, Ky. School for the Deaf 23   
Owen Co. 56, Henry Co. 34   
Owensboro Catholic 59, Owensboro 42   
Powell Co. 43, Lee Co. 65   
Prestonsburg 66, Pike Co. Central 64   
Pulaski Co. 46, Rockcastle Co. 34   
Russell Co. 67, Cumberland Co. 56   
Scott Co. 82, Cooper 69   
Shelby Valley 75, Jenkins 61   
Southwestern 78, McCreary Central 46   
University Heights 63, Madisonville-North Hopkins 41   
Warren Central 62, Warren East 22   
Webster Co. 49, Union Co. 37  
 
10th Region All “A” Classic    
Bishop Brossart 47, Nicholas Co. 38
   
15th Region All “A” Classic    
East Ridge 52, Pikeville 45

(Copyright 2015 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

- Advertisement -