Do both spouses file Chapter 13?

Do both spouses file Chapter 13?

If general eligibility requirements are met, both a husband and wife may file a Chapter 13 bankruptcy, either jointly or individually. It’s not, however, required that both of you do.
Page: [[$index + 1]]