Jock Sutherland Classic Boys Basketball Highlights (2-7-14)

Reported by: Keenan Singleton
Set Text Size SmallSet Text Size MediumSet Text Size LargeSet Text Size X-Large
Share
Updated: 2/08 11:54 pm
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Apollo 71, Owensboro Catholic 60
      Barren Co. 69, Glasgow 67, OT
      Breathitt Co. 58, Jackson City 44
      Calvary Christian 53, Lou. Portland Christian 49
      Cooper 47, Boone Co. 40
      Day. Ponitz Tech., Ohio 84, Newport 72
      East Ridge 98, River View, W.Va. 40
      Ky. School for the Deaf 69, North Carolina School for the Deaf, N.C. 31
      Ky. School for the Deaf 54, Georgia School for the Deaf, Ga. 24
      Lawrence Co. 72, June Buchanan 38
      Lex. Paul Dunbar 61, Augusta 58
      Lou. DeSales 64, Whitefield Academy 46
      Lou. Holy Cross 60, Lou. Central 56
      Madison Central 81, Holmes 80
      Model 54, Pineville 45
      Owen Co. 63, Grant Co. 59
      Owensboro 53, Daviess Co. 44
      Pikeville 61, Harlan Co. 55
      Robertson County 65, Lou. St. Francis 54
      Silver Grove 91, Williamstown 81
      South Floyd 59, Jenkins 50
      Todd Co. Central 65, Franklin-Simpson 64
      Walton-Verona 48, Lloyd Memorial 43
      Wayne Co. 81, Knott Co. Central 77
      Williamsburg 76, Beth Haven 70
Bracken County Classic
      Greenup Co. 59, Bracken Co. 49
Jock Sutherland Classic
      Lexington Catholic 81, Lex. Lafayette 79
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Anderson Co. 87, Spencer Co. 34
      Bell Co. 64, Lynn Camp 33
      Boyle Co. 69, Lex. Christian 59
      Campbell Co. 74, Ludlow 45
      Cooper 47, Villa Madonna 30
      Elizabethtown 73, John Hardin 46
      Grant Co. 52, Harrison Co. 29
      Highlands 59, St. Henry 39
      June Buchanan 64, Piarist 35
      Ky. School for the Deaf 27, Georgia School for the Deaf, Ga. 24
      Letcher County Central 69, Betsy Layne 40
      Lex. Paul Dunbar 65, Ryle 45
      Lex. Sayre 61, Robertson County 47
      Lou. Eastern 56, Lou. Ballard 49
      Lou. Male 77, Lou. Holy Cross 56
      Mason Co. 71, Calvary Christian 31
      Mercer Co. 69, Burgin 29
      North Laurel 52, Jackson Co. 38
      Notre Dame 64, Scott 49
      Owensboro Catholic 60, Apollo 48
      S. Point, Ohio 46, Lawrence Co. 23
      Shelby Co. 40, Collins 26
      Shelby Valley 78, Pike Co. Central 33
      South Oldham 60, North Bullitt 57
      Walton-Verona 61, Lloyd Memorial 29
      Wolfe Co. 69, Model 58
Share
0 Comment(s)
Comments: Show | Hide

Here are the most recent story comments.View All

No comments yet!

Inergize Digital This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.

WTVQ.com supports children's privacy rights. All persons under the age of 13 MUST have parental permission to use this website and direct parental supervision is strongly recommended.