High School Hoops Highlights & Scores (12-30-13)

High School Hoops Highlights & Scores (12-30-13)

Republic Bank Classic Championship game highlights Monday's match-ups.
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Allen Central 69, Robertson County 57
      Boone Co. 69, Paris 64
      Boyd Co. 74, Russell 47
      Breathitt Co. 65, Jackson City 48
      Harlan 66, Thomas Walker, Va. 53
      Jenkins 76, Clintwood, Va. 38
      Shelby Valley 75, South Floyd 32
      Silver Grove 81, St. Patrick 57
Lake Cumberland Hoops Classic
      Calloway Co. 65, Lou. Central 60
      Cumberland Co. 72, Prestonsburg 68
      Ohio Co. 68, South Laurel 61
      Owensboro 73, Williamsburg 55
      Lou. Saint Xavier 54, West Jessamine 52
Marlin Christmas Classic
      Marshall Co. 60, North Greene, Tenn. 24
Martin, Tenn. Tournament
      Bradford, Tenn. 61, Fulton City 36
Republic Bank Classic
      Lex. Catholic 59, Lex. Lafayette 54
      Lex. Henry Clay 82, Augusta 58
      Lou. Male 71, Cordia 51
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park def. Dixie Heights, forfeit
Surf 'n' Slam Tournament
      Oldham Co. 55, Ransom Everglades, Fla. 38
Upward Classic
      Lou. Iroquois 71, Dorman, S.C. 70
Walton Sun, Fla. Tournament
      Gallatin Co. 54, Centerville, La. 33
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Barren Co. 63, Greenwood 57
      Breathitt Co. 100, Jenkins 80
      Bullitt Central 59, Campbellsville 28
      East Jessamine 59, Williamsburg 48
      Hancock Co. 44, Trigg Co. 21
      Murray 66, Henry County, Tenn. 34
      Pikeville 65, Lawrence Co. 47
      Thomas Nelson 69, Lou. Seneca 24
      West Carter 80, West Jessamine 59
Beech Holiday Tournament
      Beech, Tenn. 46, Letcher County Central 32
      South Oldham 49, West Creek, Tenn. 46
Bourbon County Holiday Tournament
      Central Hardin 52, Knox Central 40
      Leslie Co. 70, Rockcastle Co. 44
      Nicholas Co. 54, Harrison Co. 47
      Rowan Co. 55, East Ridge 23
      Scott 67, Nelson Co. 60
Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic, Fla.
      Redan, Ga. 63, Mason Co. 48
Father Lopez Tournament, FL
      Frankfort 59, Harvest Community School, Fla. 19
Hilton Sandestin Beach Blowout
      William Blount, Tenn. 50, Buckhorn 40
KSA Tournament
      Crittenden Co. 40, Fairport Harbor Harding, Ohio 20
Landair Classic, TN
      Shelbyville, Tenn. 59, Bell Co. 41
Naples, Fla. Tournament
      Incarnate Word Academy, Mo. 64, Elizabethtown 28
      Lou. Sacred Heart 61, Montverde Academy, Fla. 56
South Central Bank Invitational
      Simon Kenton 66, Warren Central 46
      Simon Kenton 63, Red Boiling Springs, Tenn. 37
Titan Holiday Classic
      Marion Co. 62, Lex. Tates Creek 30
      Marion Co. 62, Woodford Co. 30

Page: [[$index + 1]]