High School Hoops Highlights & Scores (1-24-14)

Reported by: Alex Risen
Set Text Size SmallSet Text Size MediumSet Text Size LargeSet Text Size X-Large
Share
Updated: 1/25 12:25 am
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Allen Central 77, South Floyd 58
      Ashland Blazer 81, Boyd Co. 77
      Bishop Brossart 60, Harrison Co. 49
      Bowling Green 64, Warren East 56
      Boyle Co. 77, Garrard Co. 60
      Breathitt Co. 83, Leslie Co. 58
      Central Hardin 75, Fort Knox 58
      Collins 56, Bullitt East 55
      Fairview 67, Rose Hill Christian 38
      Fleming Co. 78, Menifee Co. 47
      Grayson Co. 51, Edmonson Co. 45
      Jenkins 71, Jackson City 69
      John Hardin 71, North Hardin 44
      Johnson Central 69, Sheldon Clark 41
      Knox Central 66, Corbin 51
      Lincoln Co. 66, Madison Central 61
      Lex. Bryan Station 70, Woodford Co. 54
      Lou. Butler 69, Lou. Fern Creek 66
      Lou. Central 69, Lou. Atherton 51
      Lou. Christian Academy 80, Franklin Co. 74, OT
      Lou. DeSales 51, Bullitt Central 44
      Lou. Doss 78, Lou. Valley 36
      Lou. Eastern 68, Lou. DuPont Manual 64, OT
      Lou. Iroquois 65, Lou. Waggener 61
      Lou. Jeffersontown 82, Lou. Western 79
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 85, Lou. Southern 47
      Lou. St. Xavier 63, Lou. Seneca 46
      Mason Co. 101, Pendleton Co. 59
      Mercer Co. 70, West Jessamine 66
      North Bullitt 79, LaRue Co. 60
      North Laurel 70, Lex. Tates Creek 65
      Ohio Co. 72, Muhlenberg County 63
      Oldham Co. 67, Spencer Co. 55
      Owensboro 54, Daviess Co. 49
      Paris 75, Nicholas Co. 52
      Pike Co. Central 83, Phelps 35
      Rockcastle Co. 74, Burgin 24
      Ryle 73, Conner 59
      Shelby Co. 74, North Oldham 65
      Simon Kenton 71, Grant Co. 69
      South Laurel 52, Whitley Co. 51
      South Oldham 83, Henry Co. 67
      South Warren 66, Russell Co. 60
      Southwestern 66, Bell Co. 47
      Taylor Co. 96, Marion Co. 79
      Thomas Nelson 67, Campbellsville 57
      Trigg Co. 66, Christian Co. 63
      Tug Valley, W.Va. 61, Belfry 48
      Warren Central 74, Greenwood 63
      Wayne Co. 105, Pulaski Co. 74
11th Region All "A" Classic
      Lex. Christian 58, Model 46
13th Region All "A" Classic
      Jackson Co. 81, Barbourville 63
16th Region All "A" Classic
      Elliott Co. 64, Raceland 56
1st Region All "A" Classic
      Murray 56, Carlisle Co. 54
      St. Mary 60, Ballard Memorial 47
2nd Region All "A" Classic
      Caldwell Co. 68, Crittenden Co. 36
      Livingston Central 79, University Heights 40
4th Region All "A" Classic
      Glasgow 77, Russellville 70
5th Region All "A" Classic
      Green Co. 78, Caverna 68
6th Region All "A" Classic
      Beth Haven 79, Calvary Christian 53
      Lou. Holy Cross 78, Lou. Shawnee 60
7th Region All "A" Classic
      Lou. Collegiate 58, Lou. St. Francis 47
      Lou. Ky. Country Day 65, Whitefield Academy 46
8th Region All "A" Classic
      Carroll Co. 57, Gallatin Co. 50
      Trimble Co. 78, Walton-Verona 71, OT
9th Region All "A" Classic
      Newport 78, Beechwood 65
      Newport Central Catholic 83, St. Henry 67
Mason-Dixon Deaf Conference Tournament
      Ky. School for the Deaf 55, Georgia School for the Deaf, Ga. 26
Massac County Superman Classic
      Massac County, Ill. 55, Union Co. 41
      Paducah Tilghman 85, Macon Meridian, Ill. 81
Nelson County Classic
      Adair Co. 49, Nelson Co. 46
Toyota Classic
      Scott Co. 56, Lex. Lafayette 52
      Henderson Co. 85, Clay Co. 59
      Lou. Male 69, Shelby Valley 53
      Saunders Trades & Tech, N.Y. 76, Lou. Moore 65
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      Cov. Catholic vs. Cin. Withrow, Ohio, ppd. to Jan 25.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Allen Central 70, South Floyd 45
      Allen Co.-Scottsville 60, Barren Co. 33
      Bowling Green 74, Warren East 36
      Boyle Co. 64, Garrard Co. 52
      Bracken Co. 61, Williamstown 59
      Breathitt Co. 74, Hazard 56
      Calvary Christian 49, Dayton 44
      Casey Co. 55, Clinton Co. 53
      Central Hardin 61, Fort Knox 46
      Cooper 64, Conner 59
      Cov. Holy Cross 35, Dixie Heights 28
      Daviess Co. 58, Owensboro 28
      East Carter 55, Russell 39
      East Jessamine 58, Knox Central 29
      Edmonson Co. 74, Grayson Co. 65
      Elizabethtown 53, John Hardin 41
      Fairview 60, Rose Hill Christian 43
      Franklin Co. 68, Bardstown 42
      Franklin-Simpson 58, Logan Co. 42
      Graves Co. 43, Union Co. 40
      Henderson Co. 68, Madisonville-North Hopkins 33
      Johnson Central 64, Lawrence Co. 41
      Letcher County Central 56, Knott Co. Central 35
      Lexington Catholic 56, Lex. Tates Creek 30
      Lou. Butler 56, Lou. Assumption 31
      Lou. Central 67, Lou. Atherton 33
      Lou. DuPont Manual 58, Lou. Eastern 54
      Lou. Jeffersontown 68, Lou. Western 56
      Lou. Male 67, Lou. Seneca 18
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 77, Lou. Southern 24
      Lou. Valley 51, Lou. Doss 46
      Lou. Waggener 57, Lou. Iroquois 47
      Ludlow 66, Bellevue 51
      Marion Co. 58, Taylor Co. 31
      Marshall Co. 54, McCracken County 27
      Meade Co. 54, Breckinridge Co. 38
      Mercer Co. 70, Pulaski Co. 40
      Montgomery Co. 69, Bourbon Co. 50
      Nelson Co. 44, Adair Co. 42
      Newport 58, Silver Grove 37
      Ohio Co. 51, Muhlenberg County 40
      Paintsville 47, Sheldon Clark 40
      Paris 61, Riverside Christian 26
      Pineville 49, Oneida Baptist 45
      Scott 64, Campbell Co. 55
      Shelby Co. 58, Spencer Co. 39
      St. Henry 64, Grant Co. 51
      Warren Central 63, Greenwood 57
      Webster Co. 68, Christian Co. 50
      Whitley Co. 63, South Laurel 33
12th Region All "A" Classic
      Danville 61, Somerset 53
16th Region All "A" Classic
      Morgan Co. 38, West Carter 34
3rd Region All "A" Classic
      Owensboro Catholic 73, McLean Co. 54
4th Region All "A" Classic
      Glasgow 46, Cumberland Co. 37
5th Region All "A" Classic
      Green Co. 65, Caverna 63
6th Region All "A" Classic
      Lou. Holy Cross 91, Lou. Presentation 74
Mason Dixon Tournament
      Tennessee School for the Deaf, Tenn. 38, Ky. School for the Deaf 16
Raatz Fence/O'Shea's Classic
      Notre Dame 44, Lou. Ballard 42
      Saint Joseph Central, W.Va. 71, Anderson Co. 56
      Twinsburg, Ohio 54, Lou. Mercy 40
Toyota Classic
      Clay Co. 57, Woodford Co. 56
      Scott Co. 65, George Rogers Clark 60

Share
0 Comment(s)
Comments: Show | Hide

Here are the most recent story comments.View All

No comments yet!

Inergize Digital This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.

WTVQ.com supports children's privacy rights. All persons under the age of 13 MUST have parental permission to use this website and direct parental supervision is strongly recommended.