High School Hoops Highlights & Scores (1-17-14)

Reported by: Alex Risen
Set Text Size SmallSet Text Size MediumSet Text Size LargeSet Text Size X-Large
Share
Updated: 1/18 12:04 am
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Adair Co. 62, Metcalfe Co. 50
      Allen Co.-Scottsville 72, Glasgow 68, OT
      Apollo 65, Owensboro Catholic 54
      Barbourville 76, Oneida Baptist 50
      Barren Co. 64, Monroe Co. 62, OT
      Beechwood 54, Lloyd Memorial 48
      Bethlehem 54, Nelson Co. 37
      Betsy Layne 64, South Floyd 51
      Calloway Co. 69, Murray 49
      Danville 62, Garrard Co. 58
      Dixie Heights 59, Scott 40
      Fleming Co. 75, Bath Co. 45
      Frankfort 61, Western Hills 60
      Franklin Co. 80, Woodford Co. 65
      Graves Co. 59, Marshall Co. 57
      Greenwood 64, Warren East 63, OT
      Harrison Co. 47, Bourbon Co. 45
      Hickman Co. 56, Fulton City 34
      Holmes 50, Cooper 40
      Knox Central 44, Bell Co. 41
      LaRue Co. 61, Hart Co. 47
      Letcher County Central 63, June Buchanan 37
      Lincoln Co. 45, Boyle Co. 43
      Livingston Central 55, Lyon Co. 54
      Logan Co. 76, Todd Co. Central 63
      Ludlow 60, Bellevue 43
      Madison Central 87, Cov. Holy Cross 60
      Madison Southern 75, Berea 40
      Madisonville-North Hopkins 75, Dawson Springs 19
      Mason Co. 56, Ashland Blazer 44
      McCracken County 66, Paducah Tilghman 54
      Morgan Co. 51, East Carter 48, OT
      Perry Co. Central 78, Harlan Co. 71, OT
      Russellville 61, Franklin-Simpson 49
      Scott Co. 64, Lex. Bryan Station 61
      Southwestern 91, Pulaski Co. 87, 2OT
      Trigg Co. 57, Crittenden Co. 48
      Tug Valley, W.Va. 52, Phelps 40
      Warren Central 65, Bowling Green 62
      Wayne Co. 94, East Jessamine 80
      Whitley Co. 61, Corbin 50
      Wolfe Co. 49, Owsley Co. 17
LaRosa Royal 8 Hardwood Classic
      Fairfield, Ohio 78, Cov. Catholic 69
Louisville Invitational Tournament
      Lou. Ballard 86, Lou. Doss 76
      Lou. Fern Creek 55, Bullitt East 52
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 67, Lou. St. Xavier 52
      Lou. Trinity 60, Lou. Iroquois 45
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      Bullitt Central vs. Henry Co., ppd.
      Butler Co. vs. Edmonson Co., ppd. to Feb 17.
      Central Hardin vs. Fort Knox, ppd.
      Lou. Brown vs. Hancock Co., ppd.
      Pike Co. Central vs. River View, W.Va., ppd.
      Simon Kenton vs. South Oldham, ppd.
      Spencer Co. vs. John Hardin, ppd.
      Taylor Co. vs. North Hardin, ppd.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Adair Co. 59, Metcalfe Co. 39
      Allen Co.-Scottsville 50, Glasgow 47
      Ashland Blazer 60, West Carter 33
      Bell Co. 79, South Laurel 57
      Betsy Layne 57, South Floyd 16
      Bowling Green 65, Warren Central 48
      Bullitt Central 59, Lou. Seneca 15
      Caldwell Co. 67, Hopkins Co. Central 47
      Campbell Co. 61, Calvary Christian 41
      Clinton Co. 55, Russell Co. 49, OT
      Cooper 88, Boone Co. 79, 3OT
      Crittenden Co. 55, Trigg Co. 42
      Danville 60, Garrard Co. 43
      Dayton 59, Heritage Academy 39
      Franklin Co. 65, Woodford Co. 49
      Franklin-Simpson 47, Russellville 41
      George Rogers Clark 78, Lex. Tates Creek 43
      Grayson Co. 72, Whitesville Trinity 23
      Greenwood 67, Warren East 31
      Harrison Co. 56, Bourbon Co. 41
      Hopkinsville 49, Christian Co. 44
      Johnson Central 61, Paintsville 45
      LaRue Co. 78, Hart Co. 45
      Letcher County Central 49, June Buchanan 23
      Lex. Christian 60, Russell 42
      Lex. Henry Clay 38, Knox Central 25
      Lexington Catholic 50, Lex. Bryan Station 38
      Lincoln Co. 48, Boyle Co. 40
      Logan Co. 39, Todd Co. Central 34
      Lou. Butler 83, Lou. Mercy 62
      Lou. Fern Creek 39, Lou. Holy Cross 37
      Lou. Southern 57, Whitefield Academy 51
      Lyon Co. 47, Livingston Central 43
      Madison Southern 65, Berea 32
      Madisonville-North Hopkins 63, Dawson Springs 15
      Marshall Co. 41, Graves Co. 37
      Mercer Co. 85, Wayne Co. 79, OT
      Monroe Co. 64, Barren Co. 19
      Murray 61, Calloway Co. 46
      Nelson Co. 67, Bethlehem 42
      Owensboro Catholic 78, Apollo 59
      Paducah Tilghman 55, McCracken County 31
      Scott 69, Conner 65
      Southwestern 69, Pulaski Co. 37
      Thomas Nelson 45, Bardstown 44
      West Jessamine 65, Burgin 45
      Western Hills 58, Frankfort 42
      Whitley Co. 75, Corbin 59
13th Region All "A" Classic
      Harlan 68, Pineville 66
14th Region All "A" Classic
      Jenkins 74, Buckhorn 70
9th Region All "A" Classic
      Beechwood 52, Lloyd Memorial 40
Semifinal
      Newport Central Catholic 39, Cov. Holy Cross 37
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      Butler Co. vs. Edmonson Co., ppd. to Feb 17.
      Lou. Brown vs. Hancock Co., ppd.
      Lou. Central vs. Bullitt East, ppd.
      North Bullitt vs. John Hardin, ppd.
      North Hardin vs. Elizabethtown, ppd.
      North Oldham vs. Lou. Atherton, ppd.
      Oldham Co. vs. Breckinridge Co., ppd.
      South Oldham vs. Lou. Eastern, ppd.

Share
0 Comment(s)
Comments: Show | Hide

Here are the most recent story comments.View All

No comments yet!
Solid Blue News

Inergize Digital This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.
   

WTVQ.com supports children's privacy rights. All persons under the age of 13 MUST have parental permission to use this website and direct parental supervision is strongly recommended.