High School Hoops Highlights & Scores (1-14-14)

High School Hoops Highlights & Scores (1-14-14)

Lafayette beats Lex Cath 63-56. Dunbar tops Tates Creek 78-52. Station hand Henry Clay a loss 55-49. West Jess drops LCA.
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Adair Co. 51, LaRue Co. 38
      Ashland Blazer 75, Fairview 61
      Bardstown 59, Bethlehem 38
      Belfry 75, Phelps 48
      Bell Co. 68, Oneida Baptist 54
      Bellevue 71, Villa Madonna 41
      Berea 78, Burgin 57
      Betsy Layne 55, Allen Central 37
      Boone Co. 66, Scott 54
      Boyle Co. 67, Danville 59
      Breathitt Co. 86, Powell Co. 65
      Butler Co. 59, Franklin-Simpson 58
      Calloway Co. 68, Trigg Co. 58
      Calvary Christian 73, Dayton 65
      Campbell Co. 78, Conner 71
      Clinton Co. 80, Cumberland Co. 61
      Cooper 41, Simon Kenton 40
      Cov. Catholic 60, Day. Chaminade Julienne, Ohio 48
      Cov. Holy Cross 77, Lloyd Memorial 76
      Daviess Co. 80, Breckinridge Co. 47
      Elizabethtown 78, North Hardin 47
      Elliott Co. 68, East Carter 59
      Estill Co. 51, Mercer Co. 41
      Fleming Co. 82, Morgan Co. 51
      Franklin Co. 68, Frankfort 65
      Frederick Fraize 72, Cannelton, Ind. 56
      Fulton City 73, Christian Fellowship 15
      Fulton Co. 65, Carlisle Co. 51
      Graves Co. 88, Cairo, Ill. 76
      Greenup Co. 77, Bath Co. 56
      Hancock Co. 73, Meade Co. 59
      Harlan Co. 59, Harlan 49
      Harrison Co. 50, George Rogers Clark 37
      Henry Co. 65, Eminence 47
      Hickman Co. 67, Murray 57
      Hopkinsville 71, Henderson Co. 59
      Jackson Co. 68, Pineville 40
      John Hardin 65, Central Hardin 52
      Johnson Central 75, Paintsville 47
      Knott Co. Central 75, Letcher County Central 45
      Knox Central 66, Clay Co. 61
      Ky. School for the Deaf 67, St. Rita School for the Deaf, Ohio 14
      Lewis Co. 83, Russell 45
      Lex. Bryan Station 55, Lex. Henry Clay 49
      Lex. Lafayette 63, Lexington Catholic 56
      Lex. Paul Dunbar 78, Lex. Tates Creek 52
      Lincoln Co. 67, Pulaski Co. 52
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 64, Lou. Fairdale 57
      Madison Southern 77, Model 66
      Marshall Co. 48, Paducah Tilghman 37
      Mason Co. 74, West Carter 36
      Monroe Co. 66, Metcalfe Co. 41
      Muhlenberg County 43, McLean Co. 41
      Nelson Co. 60, Washington Co. 58
      Newport 65, Highlands 53
      North Bullitt 67, Lou. Portland Christian 31
      North Oldham 53, Spencer Co. 50
      Ohio Co. 69, Grayson Co. 48
      Oldham Co. 57, Bullitt Central 38
      Owensboro Catholic 60, Whitesville Trinity 39
      Pendleton Co. 45, Beechwood 35
      Red Bird 63, Riverside Christian 59
      Rowan Co. 66, Menifee Co. 45
      Russellville 53, Greenwood 46
      Scott Co. 82, Woodford Co. 65
      Shelby Co. 72, Bourbon Co. 62
      Shelby Valley 68, Pikeville 60
      Somerset 64, North Laurel 57
      South Floyd 63, Magoffin Co. 62
      South Warren 50, Edmonson Co. 45
      St. Mary 68, Community Christian (Paducah) 29
      Taylor Co. 68, Green Co. 62
      Union Co. 68, Livingston Central 41
      University Heights 74, Hopkins Co. Central 60
      Warren Central 71, Glasgow 54
      Warren East 52, Barren Co. 51, OT
      Wayne Co. 75, McCreary Central 29
      West Jessamine 70, Lexington Christian 62
      Webster Co. 58, Crittenden Co. 53
      Whitley Co. 68, Casey Co. 59
14th Region All "A" Classic
      Cordia 63, Buckhorn 41
      Hazard 72, Jackson City 35
Louisville Invitational Tournament
      Lou. Fern Creek 80, Lou. Waggener 79, OT
      Lou. Iroquois 62, Lou. DuPont Manual 61, OT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Allen Co.-Scottsville 71, Logan Co. 44
      Anderson Co. 84, Mercer Co. 47
      Ashland Blazer 56, Fairview 24
      Ballard Memorial 66, Mayfield 55, OT
      Bardstown 55, Bethlehem 50
      Barren Co. 68, Warren East 60
      Berea 55, Burgin 23
      Boyle Co. 52, Danville 50
      Breathitt Co. 73, Perry Co. Central 65, OT
      Bullitt East 78, Lou. Western 29
      Campbellsville 54, McCreary Central 51
      Cannelton, Ind. 52, Frederick Fraize 31
      Carlisle Co. 44, Fulton Co. 33
      Christian Co. 48, Daviess Co. 40
      Clay Co. 45, Knox Central 26
      Collins 72, Woodford Co. 63
      Community Christian (Paducah) 46, St. Mary 44
      Conner 81, Grant Co. 59
      Corbin 86, North Laurel 48
      Cumberland Co. 50, Clinton Co. 43
      Franklin Co. 72, Frankfort 40
      Fulton City 54, Christian Fellowship 39
      Graves Co. 74, Cairo, Ill. 38
      Greenwood 58, Russellville 47
      Henderson Co. 62, Webster Co. 47
      Highlands 64, Cooper 55
      Holmes 89, Campbell Co. 65
      Hopkinsville 55, Caldwell Co. 48
      John Hardin 73, LaRue Co. 70
      Ky. School for the Deaf 31, St. Rita School for the Deaf, Ohio 15
      Lex. Henry Clay 64, Scott Co. 59
      Lex. Lafayette 44, Lexington Catholic 34
      Lex. Paul Dunbar 65, Lex. Christian 56
      Lou. Ballard 50, Lou. Butler 47
      Lou. Christian Academy 58, Lou. Presentation 48
      Lou. Collegiate 52, Lou. St. Francis 11
      Lou. Holy Cross 69, Lou. Jeffersontown 49
      Lou. Iroquois 60, Lou. Atherton 25
      Lou. Male 59, Ryle 57, OT
      Lou. Mercy 51, Lou. DuPont Manual 49
      Lou. Sacred Heart 58, Notre Dame 47
      Marshall Co. 52, Paducah Tilghman 44
      McCracken County 62, Lyon Co. 54
      Middlesboro 62, Oneida Baptist 45
      Monroe Co. 68, Metcalfe Co. 29
      Muhlenberg County 57, McLean Co. 51
      Nelson Co. 65, Washington Co. 23
      New Albany, Ind. 46, South Oldham 40
      North Oldham 55, Beth Haven 12
      Red Bird 54, Riverside Christian 28
      Rose Hill Christian 61, Lawrence Co. 54
      Rowan Co. 63, Russell 42
      Russell Co. 66, Glasgow 64
      Shelby Valley 63, Pikeville 52
      South Warren 79, Hart Co. 40
      Southwestern 54, Wayne Co. 48
      Taylor Co. 56, Green Co. 51
      Todd Co. Central 41, Owensboro 37
      Union Co. 42, Livingston Central 31
      West Carter 48, Morgan Co. 29
13th Region All "A" Classic
      Harlan 69, Jackson Co. 28
8th Region All "A" Classic
      Walton-Verona 59, Owen Co. 29
9th Region All "A" Classic
      Beechwood 54, Newport 37
      Lloyd Memorial 44, Bellevue 39

Page: [[$index + 1]]