High School Hoops (1-4-13)

Reported by: Alex Risen

Reported by: Dan Rieffer
Set Text Size SmallSet Text Size MediumSet Text Size LargeSet Text Size X-Large
Share
Updated: 1/05/2013 12:11 am
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Adair Co. 58, Spencer Co. 53
      Anderson Co. 55, Collins 43
      Bardstown 63, Nelson Co. 41
      Belfry 74, Phelps 30
      Bell Co. 97, Middlesboro 76
      Bethlehem 58, Washington Co. 38
      Bowling Green 45, Greenwood 36
      Boyd Co. 80, Fairview 59
      Breckinridge Co. 72, Hancock Co. 57
      Buckhorn 80, Jackson City 48
      Casey Co. 43, Burgin 34
      Central Hardin 60, Elizabethtown 59
      Christian Co. 81, University Heights 74
      Clay Co. 63, Jackson Co. 62
      Corbin 64, Williamsburg 56
      Cov. Catholic 61, Beechwood 38
      Crittenden Co. 56, Livingston Central 39
      Dayton 72, Heritage Christian Academy 60
      Dixie Heights 56, St. Henry 45
      Edmonson Co. 45, Whitesville Trinity 34
      Elliott Co. 75, Lewis Co. 72
      Eminence 68, Evangel Christian 59
      Fleming Co. 80, Rowan Co. 61
      Franklin-Simpson 51, Barren Co. 49
      Fulton City 60, Fulton Co. 38
      Gallatin Co. 50, Carroll Co. 41
      Harrison Co. 58, Bracken Co. 53
      Holmes 68, Cov. Holy Cross 65
      John Hardin 66, Meade Co. 29
      June Buchanan 65, Allen Central 61
      LaRue Co. 66, Green Co. 42
      Lee Co. 56, Powell Co. 52
      Letcher County Central 59, Jenkins 43
      Lex. Lafayette 73, Lex. Tates Creek 52
      Lex. Paul Dunbar 89, Lex. Christian 59
      Lone Oak 64, Reidland 56
      Lou. Iroquois 52, North Oldham 45
      Lou. Male 68, Lou. Waggener 39
      Lou. Moore 57, Lou. Doss 54
      Lou. Shawnee 71, Lou. Brown 26
      Lou. Trinity 59, Newport Central Catholic 42
      Lou. Walden 58, Christian Fellowship 55
      Madison Southern 62, George Rogers Clark 55
      Model 83, Berea 44
      Nicholas Co. 67, Paris 63
      North Bullitt 51, Whitefield Academy 35
      North Hardin 81, Fort Knox 36
      Owen Co. 56, Henry Co. 46
      Pineville 44, Knox Central 39
      Pulaski Co. 81, Rockcastle Co. 43
      Russell 64, Ashland Blazer 51
      Russell Co. 74, Cumberland Co. 49
      Scott Co. 89, Lex. Henry Clay 86
      Shelby Co. 69, Beth Haven 45
      Simon Kenton 73, Walton-Verona 40
      South Oldham 49, Oldham Co. 44
      St. Patrick 60, Deming 54
      Trimble Co. 73, Williamstown 48
      Webster Co. 52, Union Co. 45
      West Jessamine 98, East Jessamine 63
      Whitley Co. 65, Leslie Co. 50
15th Region All "A" Classic
      Betsy Layne 66, South Floyd 64
      Pikeville 62, East Ridge 53
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Anderson Co. 59, Collins 34
      Ballard Memorial 76, Lou. Butler 71
      Ballard Memorial 52, St. Mary 38
      Belfry 57, Phelps 25
      Bell Co. 68, Middlesboro 47
      Berea 44, Model 43
      Bishop Brossart 55, Campbell Co. 40
      Boone Co. 78, Scott 51
      Bowling Green 73, Greenwood 38
      Boyd Co. 66, Fairview 23
      Breathitt Co. 46, Johnson Central 40
      Buckhorn 75, Jackson City 43
      Bullitt East 80, Lou. Jeffersontown 54
      Caldwell Co. 64, Dawson Springs 45
      Campbellsville 48, Taylor Co. 44
      Caverna 63, Hart Co. 21
      Clay Co. 66, Jackson Co. 13
      Conner 68, Dixie Heights 55
      Corbin 78, Williamsburg 41
      Dayton 58, Heritage Christian Academy 27
      East Carter 60, West Carter 21
      East Jessamine 51, West Jessamine 44
      Edmonson Co. 68, Whitesville Trinity 22
      Franklin Co. 66, Western Hills 40
      Franklin-Simpson 46, Barren Co. 40
      Fulton Co. 40, Fulton City 31
      Gallatin Co. 71, Carroll Co. 18
      George Rogers Clark 81, Paris 39
      Grayson Co. 71, Butler Co. 56
      Hazard 60, Wolfe Co. 26
      Henderson Co. 72, Christian Co. 22
      John Hardin 77, Thomas Nelson 37
      Knox Central 56, Pineville 54, OT
      LaRue Co. 63, Green Co. 50
      Lincoln Co. 57, Garrard Co. 45
      Lone Oak 64, Reidland 21
      Lou. Brown 37, Lou. Shawnee 36
      Lou. DuPont Manual 66, Lou. Presentation 29
      Lou. Eastern 85, Australian Travel Team 28
      Lou. Fern Creek 67, Lou. St. Francis 15
      Lou. Male 61, Lou. Waggener 54
      Lou. Moore 53, Lou. Doss 30
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 78, Lou. Southern 28
      Lyon Co. 60, Trigg Co. 37
      Marshall Co. 65, Calloway Co. 54
      Mayfield 54, Graves Co. 40
      Metcalfe Co. 47, Clinton Co. 36
      Murray 85, Community Christian (Paducah) 28
      Nelson Co. 65, Bardstown 18
      Newport 49, Silver Grove 36
      Newport Central Catholic 56, Highlands 54
      Nicholas Co. 59, Deming 37
      North Bullitt 67, Whitefield Academy 21
      North Oldham 41, Lou. Ky. Country Day 33
      Owensboro Catholic 68, Owensboro 43
      Paducah Tilghman 74, Heath 57
      Rockcastle Co. 70, Pulaski Co. 57
      Rowan Co. 54, Fleming Co. 48
      Russell Co. 69, Cumberland Co. 41
      Simon Kenton 79, Lou. Seneca 45
      South Oldham 54, Oldham Co. 47
      Southwestern 57, McCreary Central 36
      Todd Co. Central 49, South Warren 48
      University Heights 47, Madisonville-North Hopkins 43
      Wayne Co. 56, Monticello 42
      Webster Co. 45, Union Co. 32

Share
0 Comment(s)
Comments: Show | Hide

Here are the most recent story comments.View All

No comments yet!
Solid Blue News

Inergize Digital This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.

WTVQ.com supports children's privacy rights. All persons under the age of 13 MUST have parental permission to use this website and direct parental supervision is strongly recommended.