High School Basketball Highlights & Scores (12-12-13)

High School Basketball Highlights & Scores (12-12-13)

LCA takes on Scott Co. in Georgetown.
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Augusta 105, Nicholas Co. 59
      Bellevue 69, Cov. Latin 11
      Berea 80, Red Bird 20
      Boyle Co. 77, Knox Central 66
      Breathitt Co. 63, Lawrence Co. 60
      Bullitt East 79, Spencer Co. 59
      Caldwell Co. 65, Crittenden Co. 44
      Christian Fellowship 48, Carroll Academy, Tenn. 6
      East Jessamine 90, Burgin 64
      Elliott Co. 81, Rose Hill Christian 21
      Fleming Co. 72, Morgan Co. 36
      Glasgow 68, Edmonson Co. 53
      Graves Co. 76, Fulton Co. 43
      Greenup Co. 65, Russell 55
      Harlan Co. 70, Middlesboro 60
      Knott Co. Central 66, June Buchanan 36
      Letcher County Central 73, Phelps 51
      Lex. Bryan Station 68, Lex. Tates Creek 41
      Lou. Fern Creek 69, Lou. Seneca 60
      Madison Southern 62, Garrard Co. 55
      Magoffin Co. 45, Pikeville 43
      Mason Co. 84, Scott 77, OT
      Mayfield 61, Fulton City 23
      Meade Co. 58, Frederick Fraize 35
      Muhlenberg County 71, Breckinridge Co. 53
      Newport 89, Dayton 53
      Oneida Baptist 67, Leslie Co. 59
      Ryle 82, Cov. Holy Cross 72
      Sheldon Clark 65, Johnson Central 64, OT
      Webster Co. 79, Fort Campbell 51
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Adair Co. 63, John Hardin 50
      Barbourville 60, Pineville 39
      Bardstown 63, Central Hardin 52
      Berea 55, Red Bird 30
      Bishop Brossart 61, Lloyd Memorial 35
      Boone Co. 57, Cov. Holy Cross 49
      Bowling Green 69, Russell Co. 66
      Breathitt Co. 99, Estill Co. 61
      Christian Co. 71, Fort Campbell 44
      Christian Fellowship 48, Carroll Academy, Tenn. 6
      Collins 50, Spencer Co. 31
      East Carter 68, Fleming Co. 48
      Henry Co. 48, Lex. Sayre 43
      Jackson Co. 45, Owsley Co. 40
      Jeffersonville, Ind. 59, Lou. Sacred Heart 56
      Knott Co. Central 61, June Buchanan 43
      Livingston Central 64, Dawson Springs 18
      Lou. DuPont Manual 47, Lou. Assumption 23
      Lynn Camp 60, Jellico, Tenn. 42
      McLean Co. 73, Hancock Co. 48
      Mercer Co. 67, Montgomery Co. 65
      Model 52, Oneida Baptist 47
      Notre Dame 58, St. Henry 34
      Paducah Tilghman 70, Mayfield 43
      Powell Co. 65, Hazard 45
      Shelby Valley 57, Belfry 20
      Simon Kenton 75, Grant Co. 49
      Wayne Co. 61, McCreary Central 33
      Whitefield Academy 43, Lou. Brown 5
      Wolfe Co. 75, Jackson City 65

Page: [[$index + 1]]