Republic Bank Classic Highlights 12-26-13

Republic Bank Classic Highlights 12-26-13

Highlights From Lex Cath, Bryan Station, Harrison County
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Shelby Valley 66, Farragut, Tenn. 51
Beth Haven Tournament
      Lou. Brown 72, Heritage Academy 30
      Lou. Brown 45, Beth Haven 43
Bracken County Classic
      Burgin 56, Pendleton Co. 53
      Carroll Co. 72, Bracken Co. 60
      Nicholas Co. 84, Newport 81
      Pike Co. Central 53, Beechwood 47
Centralia Tournament
      O'Fallon, Ill. 68, Christian Co. 38
Coal Commodore Classic
      Perry Co. Central 65, Liberty Twp. Lakota E., Ohio 56
Eldorado Tournament
      Union Co. 57, Hamilton, Ill. 56
First Southern Bank Classic
      Russellville 71, Caldwell Co. 61
      University Heights 64, Central Hardin 58
Henry County Invitational
      Bishop Brossart 65, Western Hills 41
      Lou. DeSales 60, LaRue Co. 44
John Fendley Classic
      Franklin Co. 62, South Warren 60
      Lou. Eastern 69, North Oldham 60
      Lou. Jeffersontown 77, Ryle 61
      South Oldham 71, Lou. Christian Academy 61
Lloyd Memorial Tournament
      Boone Co. 69, S. Dearborn, Ind. 34
Marion County Tournament
      Marion Co. 79, Caverna 49
      Spencer Co. 49, Bethlehem 48
McClean County Fast Fuel Classic
      Allen Co.-Scottsville 57, Crittenden Co. 55
McLean County Tournament
      Daviess Co. 47, Paducah Tilghman 41
      Lou. Waggener 78, Mayfield 73
Monticello Banking Company Classic
      Casey Co. 84, Clay County, Tenn. 62
      Clinton, Tenn. 63, McCreary Central 55
      Wayne Co. 98, Lee Co. 50
      Wayne Co. 98, Lee Co. 50
Mountain Schoolboy Classic
      Cass, Ga. 61, Belfry 52
      Magoffin Co. 86, Jenkins 59
      Sheldon Clark 69, Tolsia, W.Va. 54
Nelson County Classic
      Bullitt Central 61, Whitefield Academy 47
      Nelson Co. 58, Leslie Co. 49
Our Lady of Bellefonte Holiday Classic
      East Carter 58, Model 56
      Elliott Co. 60, Frankfort 49
      Greenup Co. 68, Hancock Co. 64
      Woodford Co. 68, Fairview 46
Pikeville Invitational Tournament
      Betsy Layne 63, Morgan Co. 35
      Letcher County Central 78, Phelps 47
      North Laurel 51, Paintsville 48
      Pikeville 55, June Buchanan 41
Rafferty's Classic
      Fort Knox 62, Edmonson Co. 59
      Glasgow 68, North Bullitt 64
      Greenwood 67, Grayson Co. 57
      Monroe Co. 84, Carlisle Co. 47
Red River Classic
      Anderson Co. 78, Estill Co. 54
      Paris 73, West Carter 49
      Powell Co. 80, Lynn Camp 65
      Wolfe Co. 71, Lex. Tates Creek 62
Republic Bank Classic
      Bardstown 60, Clinton Co. 51
      Cordia 60, Warren Central 54
      Dixie Heights 66, Henderson Co. 61
      Knott Co. Central 74, Lex. Henry Clay 44
      Lex. Bryan Station 69, Apollo 62
      Scott Co. 75, Lou. Butler 61
T.J. Samson Hospital Classic
      Adair Co. 66, Hart Co. 46
      Bowling Green 88, North Hardin 49
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Christian Co. 57, Ripley, Tenn. 33
Appalachian Wireless Christmas Connection
      Harlan Co. 56, Betsy Layne 8
      Magoffin Co. 71, Franklin County, Tenn. 70
      Shelby Valley 61, Clintwood, Va. 33
Bobcat Classic
      Wayne Co. 59, Etowah, Ga. 52
Farmers National Bank Holiday Bash
      Adair Co. 51, South Warren 45
      Apollo 72, Campbell Co. 52
      Beth Haven 58, Lou. Brown 28
      Cooper 67, Russell Co. 46
      Franklin-Simpson 62, Greenup Co. 45
      Green Co. 62, Butler Co. 48
      North Hardin 59, Carroll Co. 30
First Southern Natl Bank
      Hopkins Co. Central 61, Spencer Co. 56
      Russellville 56, Trigg Co. 51
Lady Cougar Christmas Classic
      Union Co. 57, Pikeville 53
      Webster Co. 55, Holmes 40
Lady Tiger Classic
      Murray 73, Todd Co. Central 43
McLean County Classic
      Mayfield 68, Williamstown 56
Mr. Micro Computers Ohio River Classic
      East Carter 67, Bracken Co. 61
      Lawrence Co. 54, Owen Co. 36
Rafferty's/Double Dogs Classic
      Edmonson Co. 69, Lou. Iroquois 40
State Farm Classic
      Bishop Brossart 58, Shelby Co. 41
      Boone Co. 61, Lex. Henry Clay 48
      Conner 70, Belfry 20
      Highlands 72, Lou. Moore 41
Stephanie Wilson Mermorial Tournament
      Bellevue 50, Cov. Latin 32
      Lloyd Memorial 66, Dayton 55
      Ludlow 56, St. Bernard, Ohio 40
      Newport 59, Augusta 49
Whitefield Academy Christmas Classic
      Garrard Co. 43, Moore County, Tenn. 36
      North Oldham 64, Rock Creek Academy, Ind. 24
      Silverdale Baptist Academy, Tenn. 74, Lou. Doss 61
      Whitefield Academy 58, Whitesville Trinity 51

Page: [[$index + 1]]