High School Hoops Highlights & Scores (12-16-13)

High School Hoops Highlights & Scores (12-16-13)

Kentucky scores from Monday night.
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Allen Central 83, Phelps 80
      Anderson Co. 64, Danville 42
      Augusta 93, Pendleton Co. 67
      Barbourville 66, McCreary Central 52
      Beechwood 60, Cov. Latin 11
      Boyd Co. 79, Rose Hill Christian 31
      Bracken Co. 76, Calvary Christian 46
      Cov. Catholic 64, Campbell Co. 59
      Estill Co. 72, Rockcastle Co. 59
      Fleming Co. 78, Menifee Co. 56
      Fort Knox 81, Lou. Portland Christian 34
      Garrard Co. 61, Williamsburg 53
      Holmes 65, Simon Kenton 50
      Jenkins 71, South Floyd 50
      Lawrence Co. 76, Raceland 57
      Lou. Holy Cross 73, Lou. Valley 57
      Magoffin Co. 53, Pike Co. Central 48
      Middlesboro 68, Red Bird 34
      South Oldham 93, Trimble Co. 40
      Union Co. 45, Crittenden Co. 34
      Walton-Verona 71, Eminence 62
      Washington Co. 74, Berea 70
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Ashland Blazer 70, Fleming Co. 49
      Augusta 65, Heritage Academy 30
      Bath Co. 74, Rowan Co. 68
      Beechwood 59, Cov. Latin 13
      Breathitt Co. 84, June Buchanan 47
      Breckinridge Co. 53, Hancock Co. 32
      Butler Co. 54, Greenwood 41
      Corbin 68, Knox Central 43
      Cov. Holy Cross 63, Newport 31
      Dayton 66, Bellevue 63
      East Carter 62, Morgan Co. 30
      Edmonson Co. 78, Russellville 33
      Gallatin Co. 69, Owen Co. 43
      George Rogers Clark 59, Madison Central 43
      Harlan Co. 67, Hazard 32
      Jenkins 70, Pike Co. Central 52
      Lex. Lafayette 68, Boyle Co. 64
      Lou. Holy Cross 76, Lou. Valley 44
      Lou. Southern 52, Lou. Ky. Country Day 48
      Lyon Co. 61, Dawson Springs 23
      Madison Southern 74, West Jessamine 42
      McCracken County 82, Community Christian (Paducah) 60
      Mercer Co. 75, Danville 64
      North Hardin 74, Central Hardin 47
      Paintsville 65, Jackson City 32
      Pikeville 49, Belfry 31
      Powell Co. 64, Lee Co. 21
      Rockcastle Co. 62, Estill Co. 53
      Russell 66, Prestonsburg 45
      Russell Co. 57, Metcalfe Co. 49
      Villa Madonna 54, Ludlow 27
      West Carter 49, Elliott Co. 34
      Western Hills 56, Spencer Co. 32
      Whitefield Academy 36, Rock Creek Academy, Ind. 8
      Williamstown 58, Grant Co. 54
Bowman Memorial Tournament
      Lynn Camp 67, Pineville 29
Page: [[$index + 1]]