High School Highlight Reel (Playoffs - Week One)

High School Highlight Reel (Playoffs - Week One)

Central Kentucky highlights from the first week of playoff action on the road to Bowling Green!
PREP FOOTBALL
First Round
Class AAAAAA
      Butler Co. 48, Ryle 14
      Campbell Co. 31, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 14
      Central Hardin 48, Daviess Co. 0
      Dixie Heights 49, Lou. Seneca 6
      Henderson Co. 53, Muhlenberg County 13
      Lex. Bryan Station 28, Lex. Lafayette 14
      Lex. Henry Clay 55, Madison Central 6
      Lex. Paul Dunbar 28, Lex. Tates Creek 16
      Lou. DuPont Manual 41, Lou. Ballard 0
      Lou. Male 48, Oldham Co. 0
      Lou. St. Xavier 26, Lou. Fern Creek 0
      Lou. Trinity 49, Lou. Eastern 16
      McCracken County 55, Boone Co. 10
      Meade Co. 47, Marshall Co. 13
      Scott Co. 63, George Rogers Clark 34
      Simon Kenton 58, Lou. Southern 6
Class AAAAA
      Anderson Co. 45, Cooper 35
      Bowling Green 49, Apollo 7
      Bullitt East 30, North Hardin 7
      Christian Co. 26, Barren Co. 12
      Conner 30, Montgomery Co. 27
      Franklin Co. 28, Scott 14
      Graves Co. 56, Greenwood 42
      Grayson Co. 34, North Bullitt 26
      Harlan Co. 44, Lincoln Co. 7
      John Hardin 43, Bullitt Central 14
      Madison Southern 49, Letcher County Central 6
      Perry Co. Central 28, North Laurel 15
      Pulaski Co. 47, Whitley Co. 22
      Shelby Co. 21, Lou. Jeffersontown 14
      South Oldham 47, West Jessamine 27
      Warren Central 48, Hopkinsville 10
Class AAAA
      Ashland Blazer 49, Holmes 20
      Boyle Co. 53, Clay Co. 6
      Collins 56, Lou. Moore 6
      Franklin-Simpson 50, Hopkins Co. Central 0
      Highlands 70, Boyd Co. 6
      Johnson Central 77, Harrison Co. 13
      Lexington Catholic 50, Rockcastle Co. 13
      Lou. Western 54, Lou. Waggener 8
      Madisonville-North Hopkins 52, Allen Co.-Scottsville 28
      Mercer Co. 31, Knox Central 14
      Nelson Co. 42, Spencer Co. 26
      North Oldham 49, Lou. Doss 12
      Owensboro 48, Breckinridge Co. 6
      Russell Co. 51, Marion Co. 14
      Warren East 21, Calloway Co. 0
Class AAA
      Belfry 42, Jackson Co. 6
      Bell Co. 34, Elizabethtown 6
      Bourbon Co. 41, Fleming Co. 0
      Breathitt Co. 37, Sheldon Clark 14
      Corbin 24, Henry Co. 10
      Fort Campbell 48, Edmonson Co. 7
      Garrard Co. 43, Lewis Co. 13
      Lawrence Co. 36, Magoffin Co. 20
      Lou. Central 62, Casey Co. 14
      Mason Co. 52, Powell Co. 39
      Monroe Co. 35, Trigg Co. 34
      Paducah Tilghman 41, Adair Co. 7
      Pike Co. Central 75, Morgan Co. 28
      Russell 49, Estill Co. 21
      South Warren 49, Webster Co. 7
      Wayne Co. 54, LaRue Co. 7
Class AA
      Bardstown 21, Green Co. 13
      Caldwell Co. 55, Hancock Co. 6
      Carroll Co. 29, Newport 21
      Danville 30, Shelby Valley 12
      Gallatin Co. 26, Cov. Holy Cross 19
      Glasgow 43, Washington Co. 0
      Lou. DeSales 42, Metcalfe Co. 3
      Middlesboro 44, Leslie Co. 28
      Murray 38, Butler Co. 12
      Owensboro Catholic 50, Crittenden Co. 7
      Prestonsburg 36, Lex. Christian 15
      Somerset 29, Betsy Layne 20
      Union Co. 42, Ballard Memorial 7
      Walton-Verona 21, Lloyd Memorial 18
Class A
      Beechwood 49, Bracken Co. 0
      Bellevue 64, Eminence 6
      Bethlehem 56, Fulton City 12
      Campbellsville 46, Harlan 13
      Frankfort 53, Dayton 8
      Hazard 50, Lynn Camp 12
      Lou. Holy Cross 62, Fulton Co. 0
      Mayfield 57, Caverna 14
      Paintsville 61, South Floyd 20
      Paris 41, Ludlow 16
      Pikeville 55, Nicholas Co. 12
      Pineville 43, Berea 7
      Raceland 62, Phelps 14
      Russellville 55, Lou. Ky. Country Day 6
      Williamsburg 58, Jenkins 0
Page: [[$index + 1]]