High School Highlight Reel (2-22-13)

Reported by: Alex Risen
Set Text Size SmallSet Text Size MediumSet Text Size LargeSet Text Size X-Large
Share
Updated: 2/23/2013 12:16 am
BOYS BASKETBALL
5th District
Championship
      Trigg Co. 78, Lyon Co. 61
7th District
Championship
      Madisonville-North Hopkins 52, Caldwell Co. 44
9th District
Championship
      Owensboro 57, Owensboro Catholic 35
11th District
Championship
      Breckinridge Co. 70, Meade Co. 60
12th District
Championship
      Butler Co. 60, Grayson Co. 59
17th District
Championship
      John Hardin 83, North Hardin 74
18th District
Championship
      LaRue Co. 65, Caverna 49
19th District
Championship
      Bethlehem 61, Bardstown 52
20th District
Championship
      Taylor Co. 58, Adair Co. 53, OT
21st District
Championship
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 60, Lou. Fairdale 58
22nd District
Championship
      Butler Co. 58, Lou. Doss 48
24th District
Championship
      Bullitt East 48, Lou. Fern Creek 33
25th District
Championship
      Lou. Central 76, Lou. DuPont Manual 59
26th District
Championship
      Lou. Male 59, Lou. St. Xavier 58
29th District
Championship
      Oldham Co. 59, South Oldham 52
30th District
Championship
      Collins 63, Anderson Co. 51
32nd District
Championship
      Simon Kenton 67, Grant Co. 66, OT
33rd District
Championship
      Cooper 63, Ryle 54
34th District
Championship
      Dixie Heights 61, St. Henry 47
35th District
Championship
      Cov. Catholic 73, Holmes 72
38th District
Championship
      Harrison Co. 72, Nicholas Co. 42
41st District
Championship
      Woodford Co. 72, Franklin Co. 64
43rd District
Championship
      Lex. Paul Dunbar 51, Lexington Catholic 40
44th District
Championship
      Madison Central 80, Madison Southern 40
45th District
Championship
      Boyle Co. 67, Lincoln Co. 54
47th District
Championship
      Pulaski Co. 83, Somerset 63
48th District
Championship
      Southwestern 69, Wayne Co. 65
49th District
Championship
      Clay Co. 64, North Laurel 58
53rd District
Championship
      Knott Co. Central 66, Cordia 60
54th District
Championship
      Perry Co. Central 63, Leslie Co. 44
57th District
Championship
      Johnson Central 50, Sheldon Clark 49
58th District
Championship
      Betsy Layne 66, Prestonsburg 63
63rd District
Championship
      Russell 62, Lewis Co. 43
64th District
Championship
      Ashland Blazer 67, Boyd Co. 48
GIRLS BASKETBALL
1st District
Championship
      Carlisle Co. 42, Hickman Co. 35
2nd District
Championship
      Paducah Tilghman 45, Lone Oak 41
3rd District
Championship
      Graves Co. 52, Mayfield 41
7th District
Championship
      Caldwell Co. 57, Madisonville-North Hopkins 50
13th District
Championship
      Todd Co. Central 44, Franklin-Simpson 37
14th District
Championship
      Bowling Green 67, Warren Central 59
15th District
Championship
      Allen Co.-Scottsville 90, Glasgow 84, 2OT
16th District
Championship
      Russell Co. 72, Metcalfe Co. 48
18th District
Championship
      LaRue Co. 61, Caverna 40
21st District
Championship
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 58, Lou. Holy Cross 44
22nd District
Championship
      Lou. Butler 62, Lou. Western 30
23rd District
Championship
      North Bullitt 64, Lou. Moore 55
25th District
Championship
      Lou. DuPont Manual 56, Lou. Central 37
29th District
Championship
      South Oldham 46, Oldham Co. 44
30th District
Championship
      Anderson Co. 47, Collins 34
31st District
Semifinal
      Gallatin Co. 51, Henry Co. 21
      Owen Co. 56, Carroll Co. 30
36th District
Championship
      Highlands 66, Newport 27
37th District
Championship
      Campbell Co. 47, Bishop Brossart 42
41st District
Championship
      Frankfort 68, Franklin Co. 64
43rd District
Championship
      Lex. Lafayette 53, Lex. Paul Dunbar 49
44th District
Championship
      Madison Central 69, Madison Southern 30
45th District
Championship
      Lincoln Co. 62, Boyle Co. 45
46th District
Championship
      Mercer Co. 81, Burgin 56
50th District
Championship
      Corbin 56, Whitley Co. 52
51st District
Championship
      Barbourville 50, Lynn Camp 47
52nd District
Championship
      Bell Co. 54, Harlan Co. 48
55th District
Championship
      Wolfe Co. 46, Breathitt Co. 44
56th District
Championship
      Powell Co. 61, Estill Co. 39
58th District
Championship
      Allen Central 50, Betsy Layne 47
61st District
Championship
      Fleming Co. 57, Rowan Co. 36
62nd District
Championship
      East Carter 65, West Carter 25

Share
0 Comment(s)
Comments: Show | Hide

Here are the most recent story comments.View All

No comments yet!
Most Popular
Car Flips After Collision In Downtown Lexington
A car ended up on its top Sunday afternoon in downtown Lexington. And investigators said they were getting different reports about how it happened. Video Video
Police: Gun Fired Outside Lexington Waffle House
Lexington Police were called to a Waffle House restaurant after reports of gunfire. Officers said it happened around 3:00 a.m. Sunday on Redding Road off of Tates Cre
Lexington PD: Man Goes to Meet Woman, Gets Robbed Instead
A Frankfort man was hoping to meet up a woman he had met online early Saturday morning, but officials said when he got to their meeting spot, he was robbed.
Deputies: Drugs, Cash & Guns Found In Frankfort Home
A Frankfort man was arrested after deputies say he was caught with drugs, cash and several loaded guns.
UPDATE: New Details In Shooting On Hollow Creek Road
There were new details released after a shooting that police said left a bullet lodged in a Lexington home.
Inergize Digital This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.

WTVQ.com supports children's privacy rights. All persons under the age of 13 MUST have parental permission to use this website and direct parental supervision is strongly recommended.