Prep Scores from Feb. 3

Contributor: Alex Risen
Set Text Size SmallSet Text Size MediumSet Text Size LargeSet Text Size X-Large
Share
Updated: 2/04/2012 12:01 am
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Adair Co. 57, Campbellsville 51
      Anderson Co. 59, Rockcastle Co. 43
      Ashland Blazer 94, Rose Hill Christian 32
      Atlanta Area School for the Deaf, Ga. 55, Ky. School for the
Deaf 35
      Bardstown 56, Nelson Co. 40
      Bell Co. 45, Middlesboro 35
      Bellevue 70, Beechwood 63
      Betsy Layne 70, Allen Central 52
      Boyle Co. 46, Danville 44
      Buckhorn 62, Lee Co. 55
      Burgin 59, Evangel Christian 44
      Campbell Co. 57, Cooper 42
      Collins 67, Central Hardin 52
      Cov. Holy Cross 74, Cov. Catholic 68
      Crittenden Co. 67, Fort Campbell 53
      Cumberland Co. 63, Monticello 49
      Deming 53, Boyd Co. 49
      Estill Co. 54, Owsley Co. 38
      Fleming Co. 91, Elliott Co. 60
      Frankfort 67, Bath Co. 46
      Franklin-Simpson 69, Todd Co. Central 32
      Gallatin Co. 75, South Oldham 70
      George Rogers Clark 59, Mason Co. 44
      Grayson Co. 81, John Hardin 74, OT
      Harrison Co. 63, Nicholas Co. 45
      Henry Co. 46, Spencer Co. 44
      Hickman Co. 63, Murray 57
      Letcher County Central 133, Cordia 49
      Lex. Bryan Station 85, Franklin Co. 74
      Lex. Henry Clay 63, Scott Co. 59
      Lexington Catholic 95, Clay Co. 81
      Lou. DuPont Manual 97, Lou. Atherton 67
      Lou. Eastern 78, Lou. Seneca 54
      Lou. Holy Cross 50, Beth Haven 48
      Lou. Ky. Country Day 68, Lou. Shawnee 46
      Lou. Moore 67, North Bullitt 21
      Lou. Southern 54, Lou. Doss 51
      Lou. St. Xavier 56, Lou. Male 45
      Lou. Trinity 91, Daviess Co. 36
      Madisonville-North Hopkins 78, Caldwell Co. 40
      Marion Co. 67, Taylor Co. 51
      Model 60, Garrard Co. 55
      Newport Central Catholic 66, Lloyd Memorial 44
      Ohio Co. 93, Meade Co. 69
      Pendleton Co. 59, Lex. Sayre 52
      Pineville 46, Berea 41
      Powell Co. 69, West Carter 65
      Prestonsburg 62, South Floyd 45
      Rowan Co. 68, East Carter 42
      Scott 62, Conner 51
      Shelby Valley 62, Pikeville 57
      Simon Kenton 66, Ryle 61
      South Warren 71, Caverna 44
      St. Henry 68, Villa Madonna 28
      Wayne Co. 74, McCreary Central 60
      Webster Co. 62, Union Co. 45
      Wolfe Co. 67, Jackson Co. 61
      Woodford Co. 63, Madison Southern 45
Central Bank Classic
      Lex. Lafayette 50, Lex. Christian 49
Cougar Classic
      Heritage Academy 50, Calvary Christian 43
Riverside Prep Showcase Tournament
      Breathitt Co. 54, Magoffin Co. 39
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Adair Co. 64, Campbellsville 36
      Ashland Blazer 96, Rose Hill Christian 19
      Atlanta Area School for the Deaf, Ga. 52, Ky. School for the
Deaf 10
      Barren Co. 46, Hart Co. 33
      Beechwood 60, Williamstown 38
      Betsy Layne 49, Allen Central 45
      Boone Co. 51, Ryle 48
      Bowling Green 57, Greenwood 42
      Bullitt Central 54, Central Hardin 41
      Bullitt East 68, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 66
      Campbell Co. 60, Holmes 54
      Carlisle Co. 71, Fulton City 15
      Community Christian (Paducah) 63, Trigg Co. 57
      Danville 57, Boyle Co. 38
      Elizabethtown 76, Fort Knox 22
      Estill Co. 63, Owsley Co. 56
      Fort Campbell 34, Lyon Co. 32
      Garrard Co. 45, Southwestern 42
      Grant Co. 35, Carroll Co. 18
      Green Co. 59, LaRue Co. 46
      Harrison Co. 51, Nicholas Co. 45
      Hazard 57, Jenkins 55
      Jackson City 100, Oneida Baptist 40
      Lee Co. 48, Jackson Co. 43
      Letcher County Central 103, Cordia 22
      Logan Co. 47, Russellville 39
      Lou. Brown 50, Whitefield Academy 48
      Lou. Butler 64, Lou. Jeffersontown 52
      Lou. Collegiate 75, Lou. Valley 59
      Lou. Eastern 59, Lou. Seneca 53
      Lou. Ky. Country Day 50, Lou. Shawnee 38
      Lou. Male 55, Lou. Presentation 44
      Lou. Mercy 62, Lou. Sacred Heart 57
      Lou. Southern 46, Lou. Doss 25
      Madison Southern 55, Model 44
      Marion Co. 69, Taylor Co. 29
      Marshall Co. 54, Graves Co. 42
      Mercer Co. 49, Lincoln Co. 45
      Metcalfe Co. 57, Russell Co. 51
      Monroe Co. 68, Allen Co.-Scottsville 49
      Montgomery Co. 51, Bracken Co. 35
      Newport Central Catholic 65, Lloyd Memorial 28
      North Bullitt 52, Lou. Moore 43
      Ohio Co. 57, Daviess Co. 51
      Owen Co. 53, Oldham Co. 25
      Owensboro Catholic 52, Muhlenberg County 46
      Paducah Tilghman 79, St. Mary 51
      Pike Co. Central 55, Belfry 41
      Rockcastle Co. 62, North Laurel 40
      Rowan Co. 66, Menifee Co. 34
      Russell 55, Greenup Co. 44
      South Warren 65, Caverna 60
      Trimble Co. 67, North Oldham 51
      Villa Madonna 43, Dixie Heights 34
      West Jessamine 66, East Jessamine 47
      Whitley Co. 58, Corbin 52
      Woodford Co. 39, Lex. Henry Clay 31

Share
0 Comment(s)
Comments: Show | Hide

Here are the most recent story comments.View All

No comments yet!
 
Inergize Digital This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.

WTVQ.com supports children's privacy rights. All persons under the age of 13 MUST have parental permission to use this website and direct parental supervision is strongly recommended.