High School Hoops Highlights & Scores (2-27-14)

High School Hoops Highlights & Scores (2-27-14)

Action from the boys 40th and 42nd district title games as GRC pushes Montgomery Co. to the wire and Henry Clay upsets Scott Co.
BOYS BASKETBALL
7th District
Championship
      Madisonville-North Hopkins 57, Caldwell Co. 44
8th District
Championship
      Hopkinsville 66, University Heights 63
14th District
Semifinal
      Bowling Green 63, Greenwood 37
17th District
Semifinal
      Elizabethtown 52, North Hardin 48
      John Hardin 54, Central Hardin 51
19th District
Semifinal
      Thomas Nelson 58, Bethlehem 46
20th District
Semifinal
      Adair Co. 61, Marion Co. 60
25th District
Championship
      Lou. DuPont Manual 88, Lou. Central 62
26th District
Championship
      Lou. Male 76, Lou. St. Xavier 72, 2OT
29th District
Semifinal
      Oldham Co. 66, North Oldham 48
34th District
Semifinal
      Dixie Heights 66, Lloyd Memorial 36
      St. Henry 66, Ludlow 41
39th District
Championship
      Augusta 71, Bracken Co. 60
40th District
Championship
      Montgomery Co. 62, George Rogers Clark 61
42nd District
Championship
      Lex. Henry Clay 68, Scott Co. 65
47th District
Semifinal
      Casey Co. 52, Somerset 48
      Pulaski Co. 76, Rockcastle Co. 57
48th District
Championship
      Wayne Co. 76, Southwestern 66
4th District
Championship
      Marshall Co. 57, Calloway Co. 47
60th District
Championship
      Pike Co. Central 60, Belfry 53
GIRLS BASKETBALL
1st District
Championship
      Carlisle Co. 59, Fulton City 43
2nd District
Championship
      Paducah Tilghman 59, McCracken County 39
4th District
Championship
      Marshall Co. 44, Murray 24
6th District
Championship
      Henderson Co. 72, Union Co. 39
7th District
Championship
      Caldwell Co. 63, Madisonville-North Hopkins 46
8th District
Championship
      University Heights 65, Christian Co. 52
9th District
Championship
      Owensboro Catholic 56, Apollo 46
12th District
Championship
      Grayson Co. 61, Edmonson Co. 48
13th District
Championship
      Logan Co. 47, Franklin-Simpson 38
15th District
Championship
      Glasgow 57, Allen Co.-Scottsville 51
16th District
Championship
      Clinton Co. 60, Russell Co. 51
18th District
Championship
      LaRue Co. 78, Caverna 49
21st District
Championship
      Lou. Holy Cross 60, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 54
23rd District
Championship
      North Bullitt 71, Bullitt Central 48
24th District
Championship
      Lou. Mercy 66, Bullitt East 59
25th District
Championship
      Lou. DuPont Manual 46, Lou. Central 36
27th District
Championship
      Lou. Sacred Heart 80, Lou. Waggener 63
28th District
Championship
      Lou. Ballard 48, Lou. Eastern 47
29th District
Semifinal
      South Oldham 61, Trimble Co. 54
32nd District
Championship
      Simon Kenton 59, Walton-Verona 46
33rd District
Championship
      Boone Co. 53, Conner 49
35th District
Championship
      Cov. Holy Cross 36, Notre Dame 33
36th District
Championship
      Newport Central Catholic 55, Highlands 45
37th District
Championship
      Bishop Brossart 50, Scott 47
38th District
Championship
      Nicholas Co. 39, Harrison Co. 37, 2OT
39th District
Championship
      Bracken Co. 68, Mason Co. 51
3rd District
Championship
      Graves Co. 64, Ballard Memorial 48
42nd District
Championship
      Lex. Henry Clay 65, Scott Co. 60
46th District
Championship
      Mercer Co. 80, East Jessamine 51
48th District
Championship
      Southwestern 51, Wayne Co. 45
49th District
Semifinals
      North Laurel 60, Jackson Co. 37
      Oneida Baptist 59, Clay Co. 27
50th District
Championship
      Corbin 45, Whitley Co. 44
51st District
Championship
      Barbourville 58, Lynn Camp 46
54th District
Championship
      Perry Co. Central 76, Leslie Co. 57
55th District
Championship
      Breathitt Co. 79, Jackson City 41
56th District
Championship
      Powell Co. 65, Lee Co. 43
58th District
Championship
      Betsy Layne 45, Allen Central 42
5th District
Championship
      Livingston Central 57, Lyon Co. 50
60th District
Championship
      Belfry 41, Pike Co. Central 23
61st District
Championship
      Fleming Co. 55, Rowan Co. 49
62nd District
Championship
      East Carter 56, West Carter 22
63rd District
Championship
      Lewis Co. 56, Russell 42

Page: [[$index + 1]]