High School Hoops Highlights & Scores (2-26-14)

Reported by: Alex Risen
Set Text Size SmallSet Text Size MediumSet Text Size LargeSet Text Size X-Large
Share
Updated: 2/27 1:05 am
BOYS BASKETBALL
9th District
Semifinal
      Owensboro 77, Owensboro Catholic 49
14th District
Semifinal
      Warren Central 55, South Warren 51
15th District
Semifinal
      Barren Co. 82, Allen Co.-Scottsville 69
19th District
Semifinal
      Bardstown 70, Nelson Co. 54
20th District
Semifinal
      Taylor Co. 82, Campbellsville 52
21st District
Semifinal
      Lou. Fairdale 53, Lou. Holy Cross 49
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 92, Lou. Valley 53
22nd District
Semifinal
      Lou. Doss 87, Lou. Iroquois 84
23rd District
Semifinal
      Bullitt Central 52, Lou. Southern 47
24th District
Semifinal
      Bullitt East 80, Whitefield Academy 47
      Lou. Fern Creek 77, Lou. Jeffersontown 74
27th District
Semifinal
      Lou. Trinity 70, Lou. Atherton 38
      Lou. Waggener 63, Lou. Seneca 59
29th District
      South Oldham 88, Trimble Co. 60
30th District
Semifinal
      Shelby Co. 77, Spencer Co. 57
31st District
Semifinal
      Henry Co. 51, Gallatin Co. 48
      Owen Co. 68, Eminence 53
32nd District
Semifinal
      Grant Co. 92, Williamstown 66
35th District
Semifinal
      Cov. Catholic 79, Cov. Holy Cross 57
      Holmes 62, Beechwood 37
36th District
Semifinal
      Highlands 75, Newport 64
      Newport Central Catholic 71, Bellevue 24
37th District
Semifinals
      Bishop Brossart 69, Silver Grove 35
      Campbell Co. 65, Scott 62
41st District
Semifinal
      Woodford Co. 66, Frankfort 57
43rd District
Semifinal
      Lex. Lafayette 62, Lexington Catholic 53
44th District
Semifinal
      Madison Southern 87, Berea 59
45th District
Semifinals
      Boyle Co. 88, Danville 64
      Lincoln Co. 76, Garrard Co. 60
51st District
Semifinal
      Barbourville 79, Pineville 54
53rd District
Semifinal
      Knott Co. Central 86, June Buchanan 38
54th District
Semifinal
      Perry Co. Central 69, Buckhorn 56
57th District
Semifinal
      Johnson Central 84, Magoffin Co. 61
      Lawrence Co. 60, Sheldon Clark 54
58th District
Semifinal
      Prestonsburg 63, Allen Central 61
59th District
Championship
      Shelby Valley 61, East Ridge 53
63rd District
Semifinal
      Greenup Co. 68, Raceland 54
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17th District
Semifinal
      Elizabethtown 81, Central Hardin 14
      North Hardin 64, John Hardin 57
22nd District
Semifinal
      Butler Co. 73, Lou. Doss 27
23rd District
Semifinals
      Bullitt Central 43, Lou. Southern 36
26th District
Championship
      Lou. Male 55, Lou. Assumption 32
29th District
Semifinal
      Oldham Co. 71, North Oldham 33
30th District
Semifinal
      Shelby Co. 58, Collins 34
34th District
Semifinal
      Dixie Heights 43, Villa Madonna 25
      St. Henry 47, Lloyd Memorial 28
40th District
Championship
      George Rogers Clark 63, Montgomery Co. 51
41st District
Semifinal
      Western Hills 66, Woodford Co. 56
43rd District
Semifinal
      Lex. Lafayette 66, Lex. Christian 40
44th District
Semifinal
      Madison Southern 50, Berea 49
58th District
Semifinal
      Betsy Layne 53, Prestonsburg 44
59th District
Championship
      Shelby Valley 48, Pikeville 42

Share
0 Comment(s)
Comments: Show | Hide

Here are the most recent story comments.View All

No comments yet!
 
Inergize Digital This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.

WTVQ.com supports children's privacy rights. All persons under the age of 13 MUST have parental permission to use this website and direct parental supervision is strongly recommended.