High School Hoops Highlights & Scores (2-24-14)

Reported by: Alex Risen
Set Text Size SmallSet Text Size MediumSet Text Size LargeSet Text Size X-Large
Share
Updated: 2/24 11:53 pm
BOYS BASKETBALL
7th District
Semifinal
      Madisonville-North Hopkins 79, Dawson Springs 26
8th District
Semifinal
      Hopkinsville 97, Fort Campbell 60
17th District
First Round
      North Hardin 73, Fort Knox 54
18th District
Semifinal
      Green Co. 77, Hart Co. 68, OT
19th District
First Round
      Nelson Co. 75, Washington Co. 58
21st District
First Round
      Lou. Valley 80, Beth Haven 65
22nd District
First Round
      Lou. Iroquois 95, Lou. Butler 85, OT
23rd District
First Round
      Lou. Moore 74, Evangel Christian 47
25th District
First Round
      Lou. St. Francis 45, Lou. Portland Christian 43
28th District
First Round
      Lou. Ky. Country Day 59, Lou. Walden 40
31st District
First Round
      Eminence 71, Carroll Co. 65
33rd District
First Round
      Ryle 101, Heritage Christian Academy 36
35th District
First Round
      Cov. Holy Cross 68, Cov. Latin 21
36th District
First Round
      Bellevue 55, Dayton 40
37th District
First Round
      Silver Grove 69, Calvary Christian 43
39th District
Semifinal
      Bracken Co. 55, St. Patrick 53
42nd District
Semifinal
      Scott Co. 69, Lex. Sayre 27
43rd District
First Round
      LCA 48, Tates Creek 39
45th District
First Round
      Garrard Co. 92, Ky. School for the Deaf 23
49th District
First Round
      Oneida Baptist 79, Red Bird 61
50th District
Semifinal
      Williamsburg 53, South Laurel 51
53rd District
First Round
      June Buchanan 62, Jenkins 42
55th District
Semifinal
      Wolfe Co. 86, Riverside Christian 49
56th District
Semifinal
      Estill Co. 67, Lee Co. 58
57th District
First Round
      Magoffin Co. 67, Paintsville 63
58th District
First Round
      South Floyd 71, Piarist 49
59th District
Semifinal
      East Ridge 54, Pikeville 52
64th District
Semifinal
      Ashland Blazer 94, Rose Hill Christian 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
1st District
Semifinal
      Carlisle Co. 43, Fulton Co. 28
2nd District
Semifinal
      Paducah Tilghman 72, Community Christian (Paducah) 43
6th District
Semifinal
      Union Co. 59, Webster Co. 49
7th District
Semifinal
      Madisonville-North Hopkins 62, Dawson Springs 20
13th District
Semifinal
      Franklin-Simpson 71, Russellville 31
14th District
First Round
      Greenwood 60, Warren East 32
17th District
Semifinal
      Central Hardin 65, Fort Knox 37
18th District
Semifinal
      LaRue Co. 81, Hart Co. 31
21st District
First Round
      Lou. Valley 64, Beth Haven 25
24th District
First Round
      Lou. Fern Creek 75, Whitefield Academy 49
26th District
Semifinals
      Lou. Assumption 49, Lou. Collegiate 37
      Lou. Male 85, Lou. Brown 14
28th District
Semifinal
      Lou. Ballard 72, Lou. Ky. Country Day 18
      Lou. Eastern 48, Lou. Christian Academy 46
32nd District
Semifinal
      Simon Kenton 63, Williamstown 28
      Walton-Verona 66, Grant Co. 48
35th District
First Round
      Holmes 72, Cov. Latin 30
36th District
First Round
      Dayton 48, Bellevue 47
37th District
First Round
      Calvary Christian 64, Silver Grove 23
38th District
Semifinal
      Nicholas Co. 60, Robertson County 51
39th District
Semifinal
      Bracken Co. 54, St. Patrick 17
40th District
Semifinal
      George Rogers Clark 67, Paris 27
      Montgomery Co. 77, Bourbon Co. 43
42nd District
Semifinal
      Lex. Henry Clay 45, Lex. Sayre 39
45th District
First Round
      Garrard Co. 77, Ky. School for the Deaf 13
46th District
Semifinal
      East Jessamine 74, West Jessamine 43
      Mercer Co. 89, Burgin 52
49th District
First Round
      Oneida Baptist 51, Red Bird 33
51st District
Semifinal
      Barbourville 91, Pineville 62
      Lynn Camp 35, Knox Central 26
52nd District
Semifinals
      Harlan 45, Harlan Co. 42, OT
54th District
Semifinal
      Leslie Co. 60, Buckhorn 54
      Perry Co. Central 65, Hazard 44
55th District
Semifinal
      Jackson City 70, Wolfe Co. 53
56th District
Semifinal
      Powell Co. 63, Estill Co. 47
58th District
First Round
      Piarist 53, South Floyd 17
61st District
Semifinal
      Fleming Co. 77, Menifee Co. 40
      Rowan Co. 46, Bath Co. 34
63rd District
Semifinal
      Lewis Co. 75, Raceland 50
      Russell 52, Greenup Co. 50
64th District
Semifinal
      Boyd Co. 74, Rose Hill Christian 35

Share
0 Comment(s)
Comments: Show | Hide

Here are the most recent story comments.View All

No comments yet!
 
Inergize Digital This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.
   

WTVQ.com supports children's privacy rights. All persons under the age of 13 MUST have parental permission to use this website and direct parental supervision is strongly recommended.