High School Hoops (2-19-13)

Reported by: Alex Risen
Set Text Size SmallSet Text Size MediumSet Text Size LargeSet Text Size X-Large
Share
Updated: 2/20/2013 12:06 am
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Clay Co. 61, Perry Co. Central 60
      Knott Co. Central 80, Allen Central 29
      Lou. Collegiate 73, Lou. Brown 31
      Lou. Ky. Country Day 68, Lou. Walden 30
      Lou. Male 75, Newport 49
      Paintsville 90, South Floyd 51
      Pendleton Co. 79, Paris 58
      Walton-Verona 73, Lloyd Memorial 62
4th District
Semifinal
      Calloway Co. 60, Murray 50
5th District
Semifinal
      Lyon Co. 55, Livingston Central 44
      Trigg Co. 60, Crittenden Co. 57
6th District
Semifinal
      Webster Co. 38, Union Co. 37
7th District
Semifinal
      Caldwell Co. 63, Hopkins Co. Central 56
8th District
Semifinal
      Christian Co. 68, University Heights 61
      Hopkinsville 95, Fort Campbell 56
9th District
Semifinal
      Owensboro Catholic 59, Daviess Co. 50
11th District
Semifinal
      Breckinridge Co. 77, Frederick Fraize 24
      Meade Co. 48, Hancock Co. 47
12th District
Semifinal
      Butler Co. 75, Whitesville Trinity 49
      Grayson Co. 43, Edmonson Co. 41
13th District
Semifinal
      Franklin-Simpson 64, Todd Co. Central 58
16th District
Semifinal
      Russell Co. 69, Cumberland Co. 54
18th District
Semifinal
      LaRue Co. 50, Hart Co. 28
19th District
Semifinal
      Bethlehem 75, Washington Co. 46
1st District
Semifinal
      Fulton City 57, Hickman Co. 49
20th District
Semifinal
      Taylor Co. 62, Campbellsville 41
21st District
Semifinal
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 91, Lou. Valley 47
22nd District
Semifinal
      Lou. Doss 45, Lou. Iroquois 43
23rd District
Semifinal
      Lou. Moore 63, Bullitt Central 49
      Lou. Southern 54, North Bullitt 31
25th District
Semifinal
      Lou. Central 86, Lou. Shawnee 48
      Lou. DuPont Manual 95, Lou. Portland Christian 53
28th District
Semifinal
      Lou. Ballard 92, Lou. Ky. Country Day 59
      Lou. Eastern 67, Lou. Christian Academy 62
29th District
Semifinal
      South Oldham 78, Trimble Co. 49
2nd District
Semifinal
      Paducah Tilghman 49, Heath 47
30th District
Semifinal
      Anderson Co. 77, Shelby Co. 37
32nd District
Semifinal
      Simon Kenton 53, Walton-Verona 47
36th District
Semifinal
      Newport Central Catholic 48, Highlands 37
37th District
Semifinals
      Bishop Brossart 68, Calvary Christian 36
      Scott 75, Campbell Co. 65
38th District
Semifinal
      Nicholas Co. 68, Robertson County 54
39th District
Semifinal
      Augusta 72, Mason Co. 61
3rd District
Semifinal
      St. Mary 56, Mayfield 49
41st District
Semifinal
      Franklin Co. 76, Frankfort 53
42nd District
Semifinal
      Scott Co. 65, Lex. Bryan Station 54
43rd District
Semifinal
      Lex. Paul Dunbar 83, Lex. Lafayette 66
44th District
Semifinal
      Madison Central 83, Berea 36
45th District
Semifinal
      Boyle Co. 66, Garrard Co. 52
47th District
Semifinal
      Pulaski Co. 94, Casey Co. 66
48th District
Semifinal
      Southwestern 74, McCreary Central 54
49th District
Semifinals
      North Laurel 47, Jackson Co. 43, OT
50th District
Semifinal
      South Laurel 66, Whitley Co. 47
51st District
Semifinal
      Knox Central 78, Pineville 69
52nd District
Semifinal
      Middlesboro 63, Bell Co. 62
53rd District
Semifinal
      Cordia 73, Letcher County Central 43
54th District
Semifinal
      Perry Co. Central 58, Hazard 50
55th District
Semifinal
      Breathitt Co. 83, Jackson City 54
56th District
Semifinal
      Estill Co. 51, Lee Co. 49
58th District
Play-In
      South Floyd 87, Piarist 44
59th District
Semifinal
      East Ridge 79, Shelby Valley 67
61st District
Semifinal
      Rowan Co. 64, Menifee Co. 63
62nd District
Semifinal
      West Carter 45, East Carter 39
63rd District
Semifinal
      Lewis Co. 71, Raceland 67
64th District
Semifinal
      Ashland Blazer 83, Rose Hill Christian 25
      Boyd Co. 69, Fairview 59
GIRLS BASKETBALL
1st District
Semifinal
      Hickman Co. 43, Fulton City 25
2nd District
Semifinal
      Lone Oak 68, Heath 53
3rd District
Semifinal
      Mayfield 40, Ballard Memorial 38
4th District
Semifinal
      Marshall Co. 56, Calloway Co. 40
7th District
Semifinal
      Madisonville-North Hopkins 56, Dawson Springs 34
13th District
Semifinal
      Todd Co. Central 34, Russellville 25
14th District
Semifinal
      Bowling Green 79, Greenwood 43
      Warren Central 63, South Warren 60, OT
15th District
Semifinal
      Allen Co.-Scottsville 45, Barren Co. 28
      Glasgow 63, Monroe Co. 52
16th District
Semifinal
      Metcalfe Co. 58, Clinton Co. 48
17th District
Play-In
      Central Hardin 64, Fort Knox 44
18th District
Semifinal
      LaRue Co. 54, Hart Co. 11
21st District
Semifinals
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 74, Lou. Fairdale 34
22nd District
Semifinal
      Lou. Butler 65, Lou. Doss 12
24th District
Semifinal
      Bullitt East 67, Lou. Jeffersontown 50
      Lou. Mercy 79, Whitefield Academy 17
26th District
Semifinals
      Lou. Male 47, Lou. Collegiate 44
27th District
Semifinal
      Lou. Sacred Heart 68, Lou. Atherton 38
      Lou. Seneca 59, Lou. Waggener 58
29th District
Semifinal
      South Oldham 62, North Oldham 23
33rd District
Semifinal
      Boone Co. 59, Conner 57, OT
      Ryle 65, Cooper 50
34th District
Semifinal
      Dixie Heights 37, Lloyd Memorial 30
      St. Henry 50, Villa Madonna 21
35th District
Semifinal
      Holmes 61, Cov. Holy Cross 58
      Notre Dame 68, Beechwood 49
36th District
Semifinal
      Highlands 48, Newport Central Catholic 40
38th District
Semifinal
      Nicholas Co. 58, Robertson County 31
39th District
Semifinal
      Mason Co. 60, Augusta 27
40th District
Semifinal
      George Rogers Clark 61, Bourbon Co. 43
      Montgomery Co. 79, Paris 45
41st District
Semifinal
      Frankfort 46, Woodford Co. 40
42nd District
Semifinal
      Lex. Bryan Station 46, Lex. Henry Clay 34
43rd District
Semifinal
      Lex. Paul Dunbar 78, Lex. Tates Creek 63
44th District
Semifinal
      Madison Central 64, Berea 36
45th District
Semifinal
      Lincoln Co. 66, Garrard Co. 52
46th District
Semifinal
      Burgin 48, East Jessamine 31
      Mercer Co. 73, West Jessamine 42
49th District
Semifinals
      North Laurel 68, Jackson Co. 34
50th District
Semifinal
      Whitley Co. 43, South Laurel 40
53rd District
Semifinal
      Knott Co. Central 67, Jenkins 48
56th District
Semifinal
      Estill Co. 48, Lee Co. 43
57th District
Semifinals
      Magoffin Co. 57, Johnson Central 51
      Sheldon Clark 60, Lawrence Co. 42
58th District
Play-In
      South Floyd 63, Piarist 20
59th District
Semifinal
      East Ridge 64, Pikeville 47
63rd District
Semifinal
      Lewis Co. 49, Raceland 33

Share
0 Comment(s)
Comments: Show | Hide

Here are the most recent story comments.View All

No comments yet!
 
Solid Blue News
Into The Fire
UK head coach Mark Stoops knows his young, talented freshmen will have to play...but how will they perform? Video Video
Inergize Digital This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.
   

WTVQ.com supports children's privacy rights. All persons under the age of 13 MUST have parental permission to use this website and direct parental supervision is strongly recommended.