Red Flag Warning expires at 6:00 PM on 4/20, issued at 1:38 PM Athol, KY | Beattyville, KY | Bethany, KY | Campton, KY

High School Hoops (12-28-12)

Reported by: Alex Risen

Reported by: Dan Rieffer
Set Text Size SmallSet Text Size MediumSet Text Size LargeSet Text Size X-Large
Share
Updated: 12/29/2012 12:04 am
Scores from around the state:

BOYS BASKETBALL
      Cin. Oak Hills, Ohio 57, Pendleton Co. 54
      Franklin-Simpson 72, Green Co. 66
      Lynn Camp 88, Red Bird 47
      Lynn Camp 72, J. Frank White Academy, Tenn. 41
      New Richmond, Ohio 61, Bellevue 41
      Oxford, Ala. 54, Monticello 26
      Raceland 57, Ironton, Ohio 46
      Red Bird 72, J. Frank White Academy, Tenn. 60
      S. Point, Ohio 67, Fairview 58
      St. Henry 63, Campbell Co. 48
Alpha Classic
      Estill Co. 54, Central Wise, Va. 37
Arrow Force Holiday Classic
      Lou. Christian Academy 51, Jones, Fla. 48
Ashland Tournament
      Ashland Blazer 69, South Laurel 51
      West Jessamine 79, Boyd Co. 63
Bob Wettig Tournament
Consolation
      Connersville, Ind. 72, Lou. Moore 55
      Lou. Moore 63, Floyd Central, Ind. 49
Campbellsville Tournament
      Monroe Co. 52, Campbellsville 40
Caveland Classic
      Carlisle Co. 69, Grayson Co. 50
      Heath 67, Edmonson Co. 53
      Livingston Central 50, Fort Knox 47
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
      Reidland 72, Silver Grove 55
      Trimble Co. 74, Hancock Co. 72, 2OT
Cumberland Falls Tournament
      Corbin 68, Union County, S.C. 55
      Easley, S.C. 75, Jackson Co. 67
East Aurora Tournament
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 66, East Aurora, Ill. 63, OT
Edmonton State Bank Holiday Classic
      Butler Co. 61, North Bullitt 50
Eldorado Tournament
      Union Co. 59, Carrier Mills, Ill. 33
First Southern Bank Classic
      Caldwell Co. 50, Australian Travel Team 40
Gateway Holiday Classic
      Edgewater (FL) 70, Lafayette 68
      Fleming Co. 59, Franklin Co. 57
      Montgomery Co. 76, Worthington Kilbourne, Ohio 59
Glenwood Tournament
      New Boston Glenwood, Ohio 65, Rose Hill Christian 35
Henry County Invitational
      Lex. Bryan Station 74, Lou. Atherton 68
      South Oldham 64, Lou. Jeffersontown 58
Kankakee Holiday Tournament 1A/2A
      Andrew, Ill. 78, Evangel Christian 61
Lake Cumberland Hoops Classic
      North Hardin 77, Rowan Co. 46
      Pulaski Co. 81, Taylor Co. 62
      Somerset 66, Harrison Co. 48
      Southwestern 76, Lou. DuPont Manual 51
Mountain Schoolboy Classic
      Belfry 80, Tug Valley, W.Va. 76
      Cordia 70, Tolsia, W.Va. 64
      Magoffin Co. 64, Cass, Ga. 54
      Owen Co. 59, Pike Co. Central 51
Murray Bank Holiday Classic
      Calloway Co. 74, Paducah Tilghman 54
      Hopkinsville 64, Evangel Christian 60
National Guard Holiday Classic
      LaRue Co. 54, Carroll Co. 51
Pikeville Invitational Tournament
      Betsy Layne 50, Breathitt Co. 46, OT
      Lou. Collegiate 81, Spencer Co. 53
      Pikeville 89, Middlesboro 88, OT
Prestonsburg Invitational Tournament
      Wolfe Co. 70, Prestonsburg 47
Red River Classic
      Lawrence Co. 67, Powell Co. 61
      Lee Co. 81, Ryle 80
      Lewis Co. 78, Bath Co. 66
      South Floyd 83, Paris 82
Republic Bank Classic
      Knott Co. Central 83, Cin. Princeton, Ohio 55
      Lex. Henry Clay 70, John Hardin 45
      Lexington Catholic 76, George Rogers Clark 55
      Ohio Co. 71, Paintsville 61
Rock Holiday Classic
      Holmes 46, Lincoln Co. 29
Shirley Kearns Invitational
      Grant Co. 67, Whitefield Academy 51
      Woodford Co. 58, Boyle Co. 50
South Central Bank/Halton Classic
      Apollo 60, Houston, Tenn. 53
      Bowling Green 70, Madison Southern 57
      Lou. Eastern 75, Allen Co.-Scottsville 47
Vincennes Lincoln Tournament
      Indpls Howe, Ind. 55, Madisonville-North Hopkins 51
      Vincennes, Ind. 54, Madisonville-North Hopkins 49
Webster County Tournament
      Gallatin Co. 68, Lou. Holy Cross 66
      Gallatin Co. 53, Webster Co. 48
      Lyon Co. 63, Hopkins Co. Central 62
      Webster Co. 60, Lyon Co. 54
Williamsburg Holiday Tournament
      Buckhorn 57, Whitesburg 51
      Buckhorn 41, Heritage, Tenn. 33
      Knox Central 64, Upperman, Tenn. 59
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Beth Haven 52, Heritage Academy 43
      Elizabeth Seton, Md. 56, Lou. Assumption 29
      June Buchanan 64, Piarist 49
      Mason Co. 50, Allen Co.-Scottsville 45
      Middletown, Ohio 77, Harrison Co. 61
Candy Cane Classic
      Harlan Co. 52, Somerset 48
      South Laurel 46, Harlan 36
Carroll Tournament
Second Round
      Switzerland Co., Ind. 48, Taylor Co. 47
Cougar Classic
      Boone Co. 66, Campbell Co. 48
Daytona Beach, FL. Sunshine Classic
      Clay Co. 57, Perry Co. Central 36
Farmers National Bank Holiday Bash
      Green Co. 47, Franklin-Simpson 43
      Greenwood 75, Butler Co. 65
      Metcalfe Co. 57, Greenwood 51
      Russell Co. 53, South Warren 40
      Warren Central 66, Hart Co. 38
First Southern Natl Bank
      Carlisle Co. 50, Russellville 36
Floyd Central Tournament
Second Round
      Eastern (Pekin), Ind. 51, Lou. Waggener 40
Fifth Place
      Lou. Waggener 53, Crawford Co., Ind. 28
Championship
      Lou. Ballard 68, Floyd Central, Ind. 55
Gateway Holiday Classic
      Marion County 78, Dunbar 44
      Madison Central 66, Montgomery Co. 53
Lady Colonel Holiday Tournament
      Lex. Lafayette 48, Shelby Valley 38
      Shelby Valley 67, Bullitt East 57
Lady Wolverine Christmas Tournament
      Lou. Holy Cross 69, Western Hills 55
      Lou. Jeffersontown 47, Knox Central 45, OT
McLean County Classic
      Heath 52, Dawson Springs 44
Mountain Schoolgirl Classic
      Belfry 39, Buckhorn 30
      Lawrence Co. 53, Betsy Layne 47
Murray Tournament
      Apollo 53, Henry County, Tenn. 41
      Mayfield 55, Todd Co. Central 44
      Murray 56, University Heights 51
      North Hardin 43, Hopkinsville 36
NAS Holiday Classic
      Pulaski Co. 42, Villa Madonna 26
Ohio River Classic
      Beechwood 74, Raceland 57
Prestonsburg Invitational
      Leslie Co. 70, Menifee Co. 65
South Central Bank Invitational
      Adair Co. 68, Red Boiling Springs, Tenn. 37
      Bowling Green 59, Lou. Christian Academy 46
Staxx BBQ Capital City Showdown
      Bishop Brossart 50, Richmond, Ind. 30
      Franklin Co. 50, Owen Co. 38
      Richmond, Ind. 48, George Rogers Clark 47
Stephanie Wilson Mermorial Tournament
      Newport 47, Bellevue 44
The Rock Holiday Classic
Semifinal
      Kecoughtan, Va. 50, Holmes 40
Titans Christmas Clash
      Lou. Sacred Heart 65, Boyle Co. 58
Whitefield Academy Christmas Classic
      Scott 70, Lex. Sayre 60
      Spencer Co. 58, Lou. Brown 28
Williamstown Tournament
      Grant Co. 52, Paintsville 39
      Lloyd Memorial 47, Williamstown 33
      Paintsville 59, Williamstown 47

Share
0 Comment(s)
Comments: Show | Hide

Here are the most recent story comments.View All

No comments yet!
 
Inergize Digital This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.

WTVQ.com supports children's privacy rights. All persons under the age of 13 MUST have parental permission to use this website and direct parental supervision is strongly recommended.