Red Flag Warning expires at 6:00 PM on 4/19, issued at 1:49 PM Athol, KY | Beattyville, KY | Bethany, KY | Campton, KY

HSHR Scores from Feb. 24

Reported by: Alex Risen

Reported by: Dan Rieffer
Set Text Size SmallSet Text Size MediumSet Text Size LargeSet Text Size X-Large
Share
Updated: 2/24/2012 11:56 pm
By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
4th District
Championship
      Marshall Co. 57, Calloway Co. 52
8th District
Championship
      Hopkinsville 75, Christian Co. 58
9th District
Championship
      Daviess Co. 68, Apollo 54
11th District
Championship
      Meade Co. 64, Breckinridge Co. 59
12th District
Championship
      Grayson Co. 73, Butler Co. 63
13th District
Championship
      Russellville 83, Logan Co. 79
15th District
Championship
      Barren Co. 70, Glasgow 67
16th District
Championship
      Clinton Co. 64, Russell Co. 52
18th District
Championship
      LaRue Co. 69, Green Co. 46
1st District
Championship
      Carlisle Co. 68, Fulton City 41
21st District
Championship
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 85, Lou. Fairdale 68
22nd District
Championship
      Lou. Butler 73, Lou. Doss 59
23rd District
Championship
      Lou. Moore 62, Lou. Southern 55
24th District
Championship
      Bullitt East 68, Lou. Jeffersontown 47
25th District
Championship
      Lou. DuPont Manual 65, Lou. Central 53
28th District
Championship
      Lou. Eastern 79, Lou. Ballard 76
29th District
Championship
      Oldham Co. 58, South Oldham 43
2nd District
Championship
      Paducah Tilghman 73, Lone Oak 70
30th District
Championship
      Collins 62, Anderson Co. 47
32nd District
Championship
      Simon Kenton 80, Grant Co. 64
33rd District
Championship
      Cooper 50, Boone Co. 42
34th District
Championship
      Lloyd Memorial 59, Dixie Heights 57
35th District
Championship
      Holmes 48, Cov. Catholic 34
37th District
Championship
      Campbell Co. 51, Scott 40
38th District
Championship
      Pendleton Co. 62, Deming 54
41st District
Championship
      Franklin Co. 58, Woodford Co. 48
42nd District
Championship
      Scott Co. 71, Lex. Bryan Station 49
43rd District
Championship
      Lexington Catholic 39, Lex. Lafayette 37
44th District
Championship
      Madison Central 94, Madison Southern 55
45th District
Championship
      Boyle Co. 52, Lincoln Co. 36
46th District
Championship
      East Jessamine 63, West Jessamine 56
47th District
Championship
      Pulaski Co. 79, Casey Co. 40
48th District
      Southwestern 63, Wayne Co. 47
50th District
Championship
      Corbin 70, South Laurel 64
51st District
Championship
      Knox Central 53, Pineville 46
52nd District
Championship
      Middlesboro 53, Harlan Co. 48
56th District
Championship
      Powell Co. 54, Estill Co. 46
57th District
Semifinal
      Johnson Central 52, Magoffin Co. 39
58th District
Championship
      Prestonsburg 56, Betsy Layne 46
61st District
Championship
      Rowan Co. 85, Fleming Co. 68
62nd District
Championship
      East Carter 50, West Carter 48
63rd District
Championship
      Greenup Co. 39, Russell 34
64th District
Championship
      Ashland Blazer 75, Fairview 60
GIRLS BASKETBALL
1st District
Championship
      Carlisle Co. 68, Fulton City 41
2nd District
Championship
      Paducah Tilghman 73, Lone Oak 70
4th District
Championship
      Marshall Co. 57, Calloway Co. 52
9th District
Championship
      Daviess Co. 68, Apollo 54
11th District
Championship
      Meade Co. 64, Breckinridge Co. 59
12th District
Championship
      Grayson Co. 73, Butler Co. 63
13th District
Championship
      Russellville 83, Logan Co. 79
15th District
Championship
      Barren Co. 70, Glasgow 67
18th District
Championship
      LaRue Co. 69, Green Co. 46
21st District
Championship
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 85, Lou. Fairdale 68
22nd District
Championship
      Lou. Butler 73, Lou. Doss 59
23rd District
Championship
      Lou. Moore 62, Lou. Southern 55
24th District
Championship
      Bullitt East 68, Lou. Jeffersontown 47
25th District
Championship
      Lou. DuPont Manual 65, Lou. Central 53
28th District
Championship
      Lou. Eastern 79, Lou. Ballard 76
29th District
Championship
      Oldham Co. 58, South Oldham 43
30th District
Championship
      Collins 62, Anderson Co. 47
32nd District
Championship
      Simon Kenton 80, Grant Co. 64
33rd District
Championship
      Cooper 50, Boone Co. 42
34th District
Championship
      Lloyd Memorial 59, Dixie Heights 57
35th District
Championship
      Holmes 48, Cov. Catholic 34
37th District
Championship
      Campbell Co. 51, Scott 40
38th District
Championship
      Pendleton Co. 62, Deming 54
41st District
Championship
      Franklin Co. 58, Woodford Co. 48
42nd District
Championship
      Scott Co. 71, Lex. Bryan Station 49
43rd District
Championship
      Lexington Catholic 39, Lex. Lafayette 37
44th District
Championship
      Madison Central 94, Madison Southern 55
45th District
Championship
      Boyle Co. 52, Lincoln Co. 36
46th District
Championship
      East Jessamine 63, West Jessamine 56
47th District
Championship
      Pulaski Co. 79, Casey Co. 40
48th District
      Southwestern 63, Wayne Co. 47
50th District
Championship
      Corbin 70, South Laurel 64
51st District
Championship
      Knox Central 53, Pineville 46
52nd District
Championship
      Middlesboro 53, Harlan Co. 48
56th District
Championship
      Powell Co. 54, Estill Co. 46
57th District
Semifinal
      Johnson Central 52, Magoffin Co. 39
61st District
Championship
      Rowan Co. 85, Fleming Co. 68
62nd District
Championship
      East Carter 50, West Carter 48
63rd District
Championship
      Greenup Co. 39, Russell 34
64th District
Championship
      Ashland Blazer 75, Fairview 60

Share
0 Comment(s)
Comments: Show | Hide

Here are the most recent story comments.View All

No comments yet!
 
Inergize Digital This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.

WTVQ.com supports children's privacy rights. All persons under the age of 13 MUST have parental permission to use this website and direct parental supervision is strongly recommended.