HS Scores for 1/20

HS Scores for 1/20

Scores from this Friday
By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Allen Central 68, Prestonsburg 52
      Anderson Co. 61, Western Hills 56
      Ashland Blazer 51, Boyd Co. 39
      Boone Co. 61, Cooper 41
      Bowling Green 72, Warren East 69, 2OT
      Casey Co. 70, Rockcastle Co. 66
      Central Hardin 53, Lou. Eastern 46
      Clay Co. 88, North Laurel 52
      Conner 51, Ryle 41
      Daviess Co. 65, Owensboro 61
      Estill Co. 52, Powell Co. 49
      Fleming Co. 77, Bath Co. 36
      George Rogers Clark 55, Lex. Tates Creek 49
      Grayson Co. 58, Muhlenberg County 54
      Greenwood 37, Warren Central 33
      Harlan Co. 54, Bell Co. 43
      Harrison Co. 70, Bourbon Co. 60
      Henderson Co. 46, Apollo 35
      Ironton, Ohio 72, Greenup Co. 26
      Jenkins 66, Jackson City 64
      John Hardin 65, North Hardin 48
      Knox Central 58, Corbin 50
      Lex. Bryan Station 71, Lou. Butler 56
      Lex. Henry Clay 55, Franklin Co. 51
      Logan Co. 87, Franklin-Simpson 73
      Lou. Ballard 98, Lou. Christian Academy 66
      Lou. Central 79, Lou. Shawnee 29
      Lou. Jeffersontown 71, Lou. Fern Creek 68
      Lou. Male 75, Elizabethtown 46
      Lou. Trinity 63, Lou. St. Xavier 45
      Madison Central 50, Lincoln Co. 49
      Marion Co. 59, Taylor Co. 51
      Marshall Co. 62, Arnold, Fla. 32
      Mason Co. 60, Pendleton Co. 52
      Nelson Co. 55, Adair Co. 48
      North Bullitt 61, Washington Co. 51
      North Oldham 82, Shelby Co. 57
      Ohio Co. 65, Madisonville-North Hopkins 61
      Oldham Co. 58, Collins 44
      Pikeville 64, East Ridge 59
      Pulaski Co. 115, Wayne Co. 98
      Raceland 62, Lewis Co. 58
      Rose Hill Christian 62, Riverside Christian 41
      Sheldon Clark 52, Pineville 46
      Simon Kenton 72, Grant Co. 59
      South Laurel 55, Whitley Co. 52
      West Jessamine 74, Mercer Co. 63
      Whitesville Trinity 51, Christian Fellowship 16
10th Region All "A" Classic
      Bishop Brossart 54, Paris 49
      St. Patrick 63, Silver Grove 39
13th Region All "A" Classic
      Barbourville 60, Williamsburg 50
1st Region All "A" Classic
      St. Mary 63, Fulton City 52
2nd Region All "A" Classic
      University Heights 75, Trigg Co. 59
3rd Region All "A" Classic
      McLean Co. 47, Hancock Co. 44
5th Region All "A" Classic
      Bardstown 75, Green Co. 52
7th Region All "A" Classic
      Lou. Ky. Country Day 41, Whitefield Academy 37
8th Region All "A" Classic
      Owen Co. 82, Carroll Co. 54
9th Region All "A" Classic
      Cov. Holy Cross 65, St. Henry 48
      Newport Central Catholic 56, Beechwood 27
Superman Tournament
      Madison, Ill. 76, Calloway Co. 60
      Massac County, Ill. 70, Paducah Tilghman 67
Toyota Classic
      Cov. Catholic 49, Christian Co. 35
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Barren Co. 70, Allen Co.-Scottsville 46
      Bell Co. 54, Harlan Co. 44
      Boone Co. 57, Franklin Co. 47
      Bowling Green 67, Warren East 34
      Bullitt Central 47, Lou. Iroquois 40
      Calloway Co. 93, Lone Oak 74
      Collins 57, Oldham Co. 49
      Conner 77, Cooper 51
      Corbin 67, North Laurel 48
      Daviess Co. 56, Owensboro 30
      Elizabethtown 63, John Hardin 36
      Eminence 55, Evangel Christian 50
      Fleming Co. 72, Paris 43
      Franklin-Simpson 59, Logan Co. 40
      Garrard Co. 78, Nicholas Co. 36
      Greenwood 57, Warren Central 49
      Harlan 69, Barbourville 59
      Johnson Central 63, East Ridge 32
      Knox Central 54, Williamsburg 32
      Letcher County Central 65, Breathitt Co. 40
      Lexington Catholic 57, Lou. Assumption 53
      Lincoln Co. 61, Southwestern 52
      Lou. Ballard 75, Lou. Christian Academy 64
      Lou. Butler 43, Cin. Withrow, Ohio 37
      Lou. Central 49, Lou. Shawnee 13
      Lou. DuPont Manual 65, Ryle 47
      Lou. Eastern 52, Lou. Doss 25
      Lou. Fern Creek 66, Lou. Jeffersontown 59
      Lou. Mercy 60, Saint Joseph Central, W.Va. 46
      Lou. Moore 48, Lou. Southern 42
      Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 62, Lou. Valley 48
      Lou. Sacred Heart 88, Lou. Atherton 17
      Lou. Seneca 72, Lou. Fairdale 30
      Lou. Waggener 55, Lou. Western 51
      Marion Co. 72, Taylor Co. 25
      McCreary Central 51, Wayne Co. 49
      Meade Co. 54, Breckinridge Co. 38
      Montgomery Co. 74, Harrison Co. 60
      Nelson Co. 83, Adair Co. 78, 2OT
      Paintsville 41, Sheldon Clark 39
      Phelps 73, Cordia 49
      Pineville 52, Oneida Baptist 31
      Prestonsburg 54, Allen Central 51, OT
      Red Bird 53, J. Frank White Academy, Tenn. 50
      Rockcastle Co. 63, Casey Co. 40
      Russell 58, Bath Co. 52
      South Oldham 63, Anderson Co. 62
      South Warren 44, Butler Co. 39
      St. Henry 59, Dixie Heights 37
      Union Co. 60, Madisonville-North Hopkins 52
      Villa Madonna 75, Silver Grove 26
      Woodford Co. 75, Boyle Co. 69
12th Region All "A" Classic
      Somerset 67, Monticello 57, 2OT
14th Region All "A" Classic
      Leslie Co. 71, Jenkins 63
      Owsley Co. 68, Hazard 54
4th Region All "A" Classic
      Monroe Co. 51, Glasgow 46
5th Region All "A" Classic
      Green Co. 72, Bardstown 39
6th Region All "A" Classic
      Lou. Holy Cross 58, Lou. Presentation 38
Marshall County Tournament
      Marshall Co. 64, Arnold, Fla. 35
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      Dawson Springs vs. Fort Campbell, ppd.

Page: [[$index + 1]]